Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:36:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:36:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Comfortable with comparatively less xfer time

14742/Σ Nasik Tirupati chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Lawansh Singh*^  May 12 2013 (08:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 5m  63 halts  Distance: 3117 km  1 xfers
#1. 12187/Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 986 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2131 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express/12187
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:30+2??10.074417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#2%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:38+420:40+82m??184.070364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#3%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  21:18+521:20+72m??1129.069353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:03+522:05+112m??1178.045339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3067.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:35+023:45+2310m??1245.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#6/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:35+3200:37+322m??2321.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53107.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+802:35+105m??2428.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2004:20+2310m??2552.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:42+2604:44+272m??2576.085 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:37+4406:40+453m??2736.067582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#11/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:45+3607:50+385m??2809.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:05+1509:10+215m??2860.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:57+2311:00+213m??2941.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#14 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:47+1411:50+143m??2977.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#15/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)  12:15+18-??2986.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45+0??2986.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#17/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??2995.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#18 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1216:40+142m??21038.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#19/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+2117:20+252m??21085.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+1618:10+172m??21112.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1919:25+3210m??21176.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+3820:55+1:005m??21251.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+2:0123:22+2:032m??21359.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:4000:55+1:4010m??31438.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#25!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2203:00+1:232m??31551.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3904:20+425m??31588.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+1905:25+212m??31627.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0006:10+1:022m??31696.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#29/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+5206:50+522m??31725.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#30/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5507:25+552m??31765.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4308:40+5515m??31818.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0109:10+1:022m??31846.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#33/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:0609:55+1:072m??31894.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#34/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0410:25+1:132m??31922.074226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#35/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1611:00+1:162m??31963.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#36/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1011:45+1:132m??32002.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#37/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:1712:20+1:182m??32042.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#38/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1312:40+1:132m??32053.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1313:10+1:132m??32087.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#40/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4214:35+4310m??32128.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#41/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3115:15+365m??32138.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#42/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4215:55+432m??32179.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#43/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+4316:30+432m??32209.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#44/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+617:45+212m??32242.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-119:30+75m??32327.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#46/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1221:05+143m??32447.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1722:10+205m??32507.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#48/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+2022:55+202m??32557.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#49/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1823:50+185m??32608.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#50/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1001:15+135m??42663.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#51/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+1201:45+132m??42695.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#52/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1002:25+142m??42722.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#53/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+902:53+133m??42739.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#54/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2303:13+222m??42762.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#55/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2503:20+252m??42769.07212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#56/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3003:35+382m??42784.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#57/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2804:00+282m??42793.02314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#58/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+504:50+145m??42810.0179mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#59/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+1405:26+152m??42820.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#60%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+1806:30+313m??42870.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#61%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45+4206:47+422m??42888.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#62/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4706:56+462m??42896.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#63/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4407:10+442m??42905.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#64/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+5207:20+512m??42917.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#65/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5107:30+512m??42925.03610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#66/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+4407:55+442m??42939.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#67/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+3108:40+315m??42966.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#68/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+3208:55+312m??42978.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#69/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3409:05+332m??42990.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#70/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3709:15+372m??42999.06317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#71/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+109:20+02m??43002.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#72/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+5909:55+582m??43028.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#73/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+2410:15+255m??43031.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#74/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3510:35+352m??43048.06828mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#75/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3910:47+401m??43060.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#76/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+2111:20+272m??43068.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#77/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+3311:32+342m??43083.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#78/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+2212:10+225m??43101.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#79%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+16-??43117.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.