Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:25:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:25:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Risky yet telescopic

14743/Σ On Demand Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  May 13 2013 (00:36)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 2630 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 13507/Asansol - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 3
   W   
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)/13151
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:45+0310.0346mERPh:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  12:03+012:04+01m1110.0508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#3/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  12:36+512:37+51m0137.07914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:24+613:34+410m0199.08536mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#5/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  14:08+1814:09+191m01147.05969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:25+1714:27+172m31162.06776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1914:44+192m01179.04285mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+2014:55+211m01186.055100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+1915:20+195m01205.042114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Gorakhpur Express/13507
301 intermediate stations08:401782.0
#10/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:15+0031987.066114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  16:38+016:40+02m332012.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+017:21+02m032069.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  17:46+017:48+02m032098.040270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0744.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  18:55+019:00+05m032142.091142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+019:37+02m032195.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3839.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  21:15+021:35+020m032234.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#17/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+022:30+05m032285.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+023:25+05m332337.06157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#19/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  00:18-300:20+02m142391.03655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#20/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+002:10+010m042451.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+003:00+05m042512.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#22/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+003:50+05m042561.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#23/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:09+004:10+01m042581.02978mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#24/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  05:50+0-042630.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.