Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:29:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:29:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe & Telescopic

14744/Σ On Demand Express 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  May 13 2013 (00:40)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 856 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 213 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 13507/Asansol - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 13 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Abha Toofan Express/13007
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -09:35+44??10.04210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5740.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  10:32+4810:37+515m??140.07014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+5811:40+585m??1107.08237mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:15+1:0912:16+1:111m??1155.05669mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#5/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:33+1:0912:35+1:122m??1171.07876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  12:48+1:1712:50+1:192m??1188.06185mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:57+1:2312:58+1:251m??1195.034100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+1:1413:35+1:195m??1213.041114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Gorakhpur Express/13507
0 intermediate stations10:250.0
#9/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:15+0??1213.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+222m??1238.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#11/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+3517:21+352m??1295.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  17:46+3717:48+372m??1324.040270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0744.0
#13/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  18:55+2319:00+245m??1368.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#14/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:39+3419:41+352m??1421.02554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  21:15+4821:35+4120m??1460.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1:0622:30+1:075m??1511.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#17/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1:2223:25+1:295m??1563.06157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#18/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  00:18+1:2900:20+1:312m??2617.03655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#19/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1:1302:10+1:1310m??2677.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#20/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:2403:00+1:255m??2738.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#21/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+1:2603:50+1:255m??2787.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#22/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:09+1:2104:10+1:231m??2807.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#23/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  05:50+46-??2856.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.