Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:39:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:39:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no direct connectivity

1475/Σ bhagalpur to puri chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 13 2012 (07:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 1154 km  1 xfers
#1. 13024/Gaya - Howrah Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 654 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12821/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 13 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Howrah Express/13024
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:20-??10.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#2%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  12:44-12:45-1m??123.067112mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#3%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  13:01-13:03-2m??141.062100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??159.05993mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  13:41-13:43-2m??178.06875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  13:52-13:54-2m??188.06562mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??1103.06053mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  14:20-14:21-1m??1113.02347mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#9%--%LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:00-15:01-1m??1128.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:391.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:40-15:50-10m??1129.05154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#11%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m??1141.03148mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:13-16:14-1m??1145.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m??1152.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#14%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:37-16:38-1m??1163.03151mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#15%==%JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  17:01-17:16-15m??1174.05656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:28-17:29-1m??1186.05142mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  17:50-17:51-1m??1203.05544mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#18%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  18:02-18:03-1m??1214.04939mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#19%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:20-18:35-15m??1228.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#20!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:03-19:04-1m??1258.05144mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#21!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  19:28-19:29-1m??1278.03953mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#22%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:05-20:15-10m??1301.07140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  20:47-20:48-1m??1339.02938mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#24%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:22-21:27-5m??1356.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#25%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  21:49-21:50-1m??1382.04237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#26/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  23:05-23:10-5m??1435.06240mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:22-23:23-1m??1447.05847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:39-23:41-2m??1462.07357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#29/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:08-00:13-5m??2495.06755mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#30/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  00:30-00:32-2m??2514.04540mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:16-01:21-5m??2547.05937mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#32/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  02:30-02:32-2m??2615.03514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:40--??2654.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Dhauli Express/12821
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:00-??2654.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:40-07:45-5m??2769.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#36/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??2804.07724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#37/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)08:28-08:29-1m??2821.08322mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#38/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  08:41-08:42-1m??2838.06516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#39/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  09:00-09:02-2m??2857.07015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#40/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:26-09:30-4m??2885.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#41/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m??2919.05017mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#42/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m??2948.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#43/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m??2991.08436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#44/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??21028.07138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#45/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m??21063.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:45-12:50-5m??21091.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#47/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m??21110.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#48/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  14:20--??21154.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.