Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:29:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:29:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A good chain to travel from Mumbai, Pune to Howrah.

14752/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~  May 13 2013 (19:07)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  59 halts  Distance: 2367 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 786 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1581 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 59 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+2??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+315:25+32m??19.0567mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1616:08+192m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+3016:50+342m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+2817:40+292m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2519:05+305m??1190.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3420:40+435m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:1100:25+1:1210m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4802:33+482m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)03:45+603:50+155m??2602.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2204:25+221m??2639.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+3404:50+352m??2672.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+3006:35+311m??2763.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1807:02+182m??2781.07529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:435.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1208:00+1215m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
East Coast Express (PT)/18646 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+115m??2786.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#17/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+2611:00+261m??2832.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#18/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+2511:20+261m??2855.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+2711:35+271m??2870.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1212:40+142m??2918.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+2012:55+202m??2928.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2613:41+261m??2988.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+1214:32+132m??21035.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+416:50+620m??21136.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2117:39+241m??21195.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+2618:16+271m??21243.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#27/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3018:36+311m??21263.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2619:27+285m??21285.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#29/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+4219:40+421m??21305.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4220:06+431m??21335.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+4720:19+481m??21347.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#32/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+5120:37+521m??21372.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#33/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+5420:53+541m??21389.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#34/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+5621:24+561m??21429.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+522:10+81m??21453.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#36/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2722:52+282m??21469.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1523:55+1820m??21486.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#38/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??31494.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#39/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2400:30+242m??31512.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1101:12+122m??31547.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#41/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1101:40+122m??31578.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#42/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1002:10+102m??31616.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#43/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+602:43+91m??31664.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#44/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+1403:17+152m??31689.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#45/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+1503:47+162m??31721.06747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#46/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+192m??31739.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#47/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+2004:32+205m??31764.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#48/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+2304:49+242m??31785.07735mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#49/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+2605:20+272m??31823.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#50/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  05:29+2705:31+272m??31833.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+2705:41+272m??31840.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#52/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+2806:06+272m??31868.08510mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#53/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+3206:20+322m??31885.04521mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#54/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2107:15+2020m??31911.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#55/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+2407:40+245m??31930.06039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#56/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+3507:57+361m??31946.08828mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#57/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4508:10+465m??31958.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#58/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+5008:16+501m??31962.05129mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#59/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+3708:54+381m??31993.09238mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#60/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  09:18+4209:20+422m??32030.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#61/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+4109:27+411m??32035.05830mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#62/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+4009:35+401m??32042.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#63/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+1210:40+202m??32073.07822mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#64/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+3710:53+382m??32088.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#65/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+3611:11+381m??32102.07417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#66/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+3511:43+345m??32136.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#67/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+4112:00+431m??32154.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#68/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+4012:12+411m??32164.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#69/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+4412:30+451m??32183.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#70/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+4012:58+402m??32217.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#71/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:42+3213:47+345m??32252.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#72/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+1814:30+192m??32297.0569mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#73/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+5414:45+542m??32309.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#74/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+3715:30+372m??32360.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#75/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:10+24-??32367.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.