Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 21:16:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 21:16:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Coimbatore - New Delhi

14758/Σ CBE-NDLS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 14 2013 (18:27)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 2676 km  1 xfers
#1. 12682/Coimbatore - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 2181 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 456 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/12682
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30-??10.092417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??251.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50-00:55-5m??2101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m??2160.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:58205.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??2365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??2426.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#7/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??2489.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:20--??2495.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12641 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations08:500.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50-09:05-15m??2495.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55-16:10-15m??2931.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-23:15-10m??21382.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00-02:10-10m??31590.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32-04:33-1m??31781.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25-06:30-5m??31888.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05-08:15-10m??31980.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00-12:10-10m??32272.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m??32488.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#18/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00--??32676.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.