Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:23:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:23:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Puducherry - Alleppey - Trivandrum

14762/Σ PDY-ALLP-TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 14 2013 (18:43)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 15m  61 halts  Distance: 804 km  1 xfers
#1. 16474/Puducherry-Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12511/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
      S
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry-Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/16474
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -21:00-??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)21:40-21:50-10m??138.06045mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#3/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)22:45-22:55-10m??192.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1651.0
#4|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  00:11-00:12-1m??2143.070140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#5|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  00:39-00:40-1m??2175.034227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4056.0
#6|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??2231.037282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:2204:45+2:215m??2231.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:0606:10+2:0510m??2291.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:0906:55+2:092m??2341.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:1007:45+2:113m??2391.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:1809:00+2:185m??2447.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:2409:25+2:242m??2478.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:2010:10+2:5110m??2491.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+2:5510:35+2:542m??2507.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+2:5610:55+2:563m??2524.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#16/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:0411:16+3:042m??2548.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#17/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+3:0711:23+3:062m??2554.05812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#18/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:0911:41+3:102m??2570.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:1611:51+3:162m??2579.05314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:2112:12+3:222m??2596.059mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#21/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:0012:50+3:025m??2598.067 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#22/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+3:1413:22+3:152m??2632.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#23/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:0814:00+3:103m??2655.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#24/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+3:1714:10+3:192m??2668.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#25%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+3:3014:25+3:332m??2686.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#26/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+3:1815:00+3:182m??2699.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+3:1815:45+3:175m??2740.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#28/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+2:52-??2804.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.