Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:24:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:24:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly day time

14776/Σ Madurai Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 15 2013 (08:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 636 km  1 xfers
#1. 22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan) (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 278 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 19:50
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan) (PT)/22630
#1/--/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:20-??10.07444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??165.08390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#3%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-08:52-2m??1114.045107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#4%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50-09:55-5m??1157.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#5/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05-11:10-5m??1219.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:17-12:20-3m??1293.071120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:15-13:20-5m??1358.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25-14:35-10m??1358.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??1379.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37-15:40-3m??1418.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5866.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??1484.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??1576.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#13|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47-18:48-1m??1611.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#14/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??1631.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#15/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  19:50--??1636.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.