Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:34:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:34:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and economical 6 days a week connection...

14781/Σ Mumbai - Raebareli/Amethi/Pratapgarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  May 15 2013 (17:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 1981 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1407 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 14220/Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express (Via Pratapgarh)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 301 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# 2
SMTWT S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# 6
 MTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:10+26210.0472mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28116.0
#2/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)13:38+4213:40+512m11116.077589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
38 intermediate stations04:00308.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:2817:50+1:3210m31424.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10124.0
#4/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2421:05+235m21548.076309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:30+4323:35+465m11731.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:0301:15+1:0310m12823.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:15+1:2805:27+1:3612m321115.074259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#8/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:59+2:0807:01+2:132m221229.068140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#9/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  07:43+2:2407:45+2:262m121277.029133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0058.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  09:45+2:0909:55+2:1010m621335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#11/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•11:25+2:5711:50+3:0425m121407.054 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express (Via Pratapgarh)/14220
47 intermediate stations-11:-50273.0
#12/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -12:55+36331680.049 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#13!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+4614:35+485m231758.049116mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#14!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  15:10+4415:11+471m131787.067116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#15!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  15:27+5415:29+542m131805.057113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#16!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  15:43+5615:45+582m131818.043108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#17%--%ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  16:00+5916:02+1:002m231829.035101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#18%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+5216:46+592m231853.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#19%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  17:16+1:1617:17+1:191m131889.07298mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#20%--%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:31+1:2317:33+1:312m331906.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#21/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:16+1:3618:18+1:422m131937.02189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0744.0
#22/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  20:25+54-631981.0-82mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.