Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:27:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:27:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Old Delhi to Okha, Sufficient Buffer, Awesome Chain

14785/Σ Gandhi Yatra Slip Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  May 16 2013 (09:55)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 1433 km  1 xfers
#1. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22906/Howrah-Hapa-Okha Link Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 29 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
#1|--|DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+15??10.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+2215:51+222m??114.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+2516:08+252m??131.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+2816:32+282m??161.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#5%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2917:07+302m??182.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+3717:43+362m??1130.080308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3918:06+403m??1157.090272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+5118:32+522m??1193.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+5818:53+592m??1218.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#10%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+1:0319:15+1:032m??1247.053334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+4320:35+4210m??1308.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#12%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+4122:50+4010m??1443.061 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#13!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+3723:43+402m??1495.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+5501:46+572m??2649.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+3603:50+3910m??2748.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2905:02+342m??2801.076216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+4805:38+512m??2844.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+5306:00+532m??2866.06993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#19!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+5306:57+542m??2929.0855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:436.0
#20/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+27-??2935.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Howrah-Hapa-Okha Link Express/22906 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55-09:15-20m??2935.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#22|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:22-10:24-2m??21000.06129mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#23|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??21066.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#24!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??21182.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#25|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  14:53+9:0716:20+3787m??21258.02815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#26|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:38+2316:43+355m??21266.05212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#27|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  17:46+2617:48+332m??21321.07145mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#28|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  18:59+2119:04+255m??21405.03114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5628.0
#29|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  20:00-1-??21433.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.