Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:38:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:38:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Old Delhi to Okha, Sufficient Buffer, Awesome Chain

14785/Σ Gandhi Yatra Slip Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  May 16 2013 (09:55)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 1432 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 934 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22906/Howrah-Hapa-Okha Link Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 3
 M  TF 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 20:00 +3 nights
Platform# 0
SM  T  
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+4310.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:48+1115:50+122m1114.064219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1516:08+162m1131.086219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:29+2216:31+222m0161.037228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#5/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2817:07+292m1182.082246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#6/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:42+3717:43+381m21130.080308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+4018:06+413m21157.087272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:31+5218:32+551m01193.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+1:0518:53+1:052m21218.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#10%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+1:0919:15+1:122m11247.053334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+4920:35+5210m31308.065436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#12%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+5222:50+4910m21443.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#13!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+4923:43+522m01495.076446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+1:1201:46+1:132m02649.052282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+4703:50+4810m22748.045264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+4105:02+432m12801.081216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:34+1:0005:36+1:012m12844.059115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+1:0306:00+1:042m12866.010193mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:4962.0
#19%==%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1:0806:51+1:082m12928.0755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:496.0
#20%==%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+39-102934.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Howrah-Hapa-Okha Link Express/22906 - Buffer: 22m
343 intermediate stations08:550.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55-09:15-20m04934.05851mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#22|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:22-10:24-2m04999.06129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#23|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m041065.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#24!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m041181.062126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#25|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  14:53-16:20+4887m041257.02815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#26|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:38+3616:43+1:065m041265.05212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#27|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  17:46+4417:48+472m041320.07146mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#28|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  18:59+4219:04+495m041404.03114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5628.0
#29|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  20:00+33-041432.0-4mWROkha - 361350, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.