Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:51:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:51:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Villupuram - Hyderabad Daily Connectivity Transit Via: katpadi easy connectivity. its help for Specially for Tiruvannamalai, Polur and Arni

14788/Σ Villupuram - Hyderabad Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  May 16 2013 (10:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  41 halts  Distance: 937 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56884/Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 17229/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 41 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56884
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:20+2??10.05345mSR, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  16:29+1016:30+111m??18.06356mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/--/TELITeli (1 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m??112.06163mSRTeli Railway Station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  16:39+1416:40+151m??116.06075mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/--/AYDAyandur (1 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??120.06588mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6/--/MUYMugaiyur (1 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??125.06798mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  16:58+1817:00+182m??134.05799mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/--/ACNAdhichchanur (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??142.082114mSRAdhichchanur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#9/--/ANDAndampaliam (1 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??148.059121mSRManiyam St, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  17:19+2217:20+221m??151.027126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#11/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:55+618:00+55m??167.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  18:09+818:10+81m??177.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  18:19+1118:20+131m??185.092192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#14/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  18:29+1918:30+211m??199.078170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#15/--/MCLMadimangalam (1 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??1111.019169mSRPolur Arani Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#16/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:54+1518:55+161m??1115.093173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#17/--/SDPTSedarampattu (1 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??1121.058167mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  19:09+2219:10+221m??1130.058196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  19:19+2519:20+251m??1139.040252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#20/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  19:38+2619:40+252m??1151.022218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#21/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  19:44+019:45+01m??1152.07210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:159.0
#22/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-1121:10+210m??1161.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Sabari Express (PT)/17229 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2222:40+252m??1161.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:13+3323:15+352m??1194.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#25/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:30+3500:35+355m??2266.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+4301:00+4510m??2276.048115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+2402:47+242m??2359.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:11+3203:13+322m??2397.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0189.0
#29/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  04:14+4404:15+441m??2486.07026mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:39+4704:40+481m??2514.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:15+5305:16+531m??2563.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#32/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:28+5805:29+571m??2579.06910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:47+1:0405:48+1:001m??2599.0339mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+4406:30+432m??2621.05115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#35/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)07:00+3507:20+3620m??2647.06538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  07:59+4808:00+481m??2689.07072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#37%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  08:27+5408:28+551m??2721.059108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+5408:51+541m??2742.06197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#39%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:29+5509:30+551m??2781.075153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#40%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  10:00+5510:01+541m??2818.059222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3998.0
#41/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  11:40+3511:42+352m??2916.023525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:15+2512:20+255m??2928.016539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:359.0
#43/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  12:55+13-??2937.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.