Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:38:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:38:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for somnath temple

1479/Σ howrah to veraval chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 13 2012 (07:45)
85
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 3349 km  2 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1964 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 22957/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:00 +4 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL


2 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+02110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+122:00+25m11115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1823:52+185m31250.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1600:52+167m02313.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1902:25+1515m32414.067198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+704:00+115m12515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2104:10+212m02527.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2904:56+295m22587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4305:20+432m02621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4805:34+482m02636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4806:00+482m22666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2607:25+2215m02719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+3108:01+302m12766.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2309:10+2310m02830.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#15/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  10:00+1210:05+135m12867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2810:28+282m02897.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3810:52+392m02929.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3712:00+382m021002.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+4012:35+402m021051.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+4012:51+392m021070.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2714:20+3010m021131.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4615:23+481m221208.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+5015:33+493m321210.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5315:54+561m221240.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+531m021260.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#26|--|BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1617:43+203m121305.084336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+2318:15+232m021347.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2618:45+255m121384.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2619:15+262m021421.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#30/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2219:30+241m021434.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2619:40+281m021446.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#32/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+3020:02+302m021474.047251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2421:15+2610m321523.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+3421:40+352m221547.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4822:40+492m021640.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+4823:40+542m321708.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+5200:40+515m331780.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+4900:50+511m231786.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+1602:15+295m431831.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+3304:10+303m531913.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#41/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+104:50+13m631955.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#42/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)  05:20+25-1531964.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -08:20+0331964.0368mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#44/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+308:32+32m331970.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#45/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  09:00+209:02+42m431994.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#46/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:25+009:27+12m432011.0457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#47/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+409:40+42m332020.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#48/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+409:57+42m132036.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#49/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+610:11+62m132051.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#50/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+610:23+62m232062.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#51/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+610:45+72m132084.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#52/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+1010:57+102m032095.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+1211:07+122m132104.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#54/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+1111:17+112m132109.07021mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#55/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+1211:29+122m232121.06134mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#56/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+1111:42+112m132132.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#57/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+1111:56+132m132142.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#58/==/PAD•Pardi (3 PFs)•  12:02+1512:04+142m232148.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#59/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24+612:29+85m232158.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#60/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+1412:44+152m132177.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#61/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+1512:52+142m132182.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#62/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+1513:07+152m132198.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#63/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+1213:20+122m132206.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#64/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+1313:38+162m132223.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#65/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10-314:15+45m132227.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#66/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1014:30+92m132241.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#67/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1014:40+102m132251.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#68/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1114:50+102m132259.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#69/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+1114:59+102m032267.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#70/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+1215:09+122m132277.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#71/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+1115:22+112m332286.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#72/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+1615:33+172m032299.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#73/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+2015:45+202m032312.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#74/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+1616:07+152m232327.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#75/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+1716:19+162m032339.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#76/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+1216:42+122m032354.01434mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#77/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1017:00+135m432357.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#78/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+1717:26+172m232377.05440mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#79/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+1817:45+222m032392.07845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#80/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2517:53+242m032400.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#81/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2318:06+242m032411.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#82/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2318:25+242m332429.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#83/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1518:48+172m032440.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#84/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m132454.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#85/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+020:05+620m232457.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Somnath SF Express/22957
72 intermediate stations-20:-5460.0
#86/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:10+11042917.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#87|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+523:05+52m142982.06929mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#88|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  00:02+1400:04+142m153048.089 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#89!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  00:36+2600:38+262m253095.069 WRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#90!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:01+2901:03+292m253122.04086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#91!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1802:10+185m353164.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#92|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  02:41+1202:43+122m153170.078142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#93|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  03:10+1803:12+172m153205.071140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#94|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  03:26+1803:28+182m053221.082124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#95|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m153235.04487mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#96|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2303:53+235m053241.062107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#97|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  04:18+2704:20+272m153267.07487mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#98|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  04:49+3004:51+302m153302.07445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#99|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  05:04+3105:06+322m253318.06753mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#100|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  05:17+3105:18+311m153331.02630mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#101|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  06:00+13-253349.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.