Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:16:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:16:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for somnath temple

1479/Σ howrah to veraval chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 13 2012 (07:45)
85
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 3354 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1964 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 19015/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 492 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 22957/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:00 +4 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL


2 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+02110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  21:55+522:00+45m11115.07642mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+2523:52+245m31251.070165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+2000:52+207m02313.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:12+2502:27+2315m32414.069198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+904:00+115m12515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2304:10+232m02526.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+3304:56+325m22586.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4705:20+472m02620.078259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+5005:34+502m02636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+5306:00+532m22666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2807:25+3215m02719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+4408:01+442m12765.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+3809:10+3710m02830.052297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#15|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+2910:05+305m12873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/RJN•Raj Nandgaon (3 PFs)•  10:26+5210:28+522m02903.086314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+1:0010:52+1:002m02935.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+5912:00+1:002m021008.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+1:0312:35+1:032m021057.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+1:0212:51+1:022m021075.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#21/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+5314:20+5610m021138.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+1:0715:23+1:081m221214.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+1:0715:33+1:063m321217.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+1:1115:54+1:141m221246.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+1:1616:12+1:171m021266.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2846.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+4117:43+413m121312.084 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+4318:15+432m021353.089 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+4618:45+465m121391.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+4919:15+492m021428.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+4619:30+461m021440.080276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+4919:40+501m021452.083268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#32/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+5520:02+552m021480.047251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+4521:15+4910m321529.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+5321:40+542m221554.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+1:0422:40+1:062m021646.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+1:0623:40+1:092m321714.080 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+1:1300:40+1:115m331787.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#38/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+1:0900:50+1:101m231792.034562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+3802:15+425m431837.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+4304:10+423m531919.069 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#41/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+3704:50+373m631961.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:309.0
#42/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)  05:20--1531970.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19015
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -08:20+1331970.0366mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:106.0
#44/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+208:32+22m331976.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#45/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  09:00+209:02+32m432000.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#46/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:25+209:27+22m432017.0557mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:36+609:38+62m332026.0589mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#48/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+709:57+62m132042.0747mWRDist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#49/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+710:11+72m132057.06819mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#50/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+710:23+72m232068.06516mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#51/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+510:45+52m132090.06712mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#52/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+610:57+62m032101.06914mWRPIN 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+811:07+72m132110.04024mWRUmbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#54/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+711:17+72m132115.07021mWRDist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#55/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+811:29+82m232127.06134mWRDist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#56/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+811:42+92m132138.04827mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#57/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+811:56+72m132148.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#58/==/PAD•Pardi (3 PFs)•  12:02+812:04+72m232154.04317mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#59/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:19+512:24+75m232164.06012mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#60/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+912:44+92m132182.05411mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#61/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+1012:52+102m132188.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#62/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+1213:07+122m132204.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#63/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+1013:20+102m132212.06515mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#64/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+1213:38+142m132229.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#65/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10-314:15+45m132233.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#66/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+814:30+82m132247.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#67/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1114:40+102m132257.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#68/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1114:50+112m132265.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#69/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+1314:59+172m032273.03629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#70/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:16+1315:18+132m132283.04320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#71/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:31+1215:33+132m332293.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#72/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:44+1515:46+142m032305.08021mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#73/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:56+1615:58+152m032318.07628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#74/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:10+1516:12+142m232333.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#75/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:22+1816:24+172m032345.05127mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#76/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:42+1316:44+132m032360.01634mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#77/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1217:00+135m432363.05537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#78/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:21+1717:23+172m232382.05440mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#79/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1817:42+232m032398.05845mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#80/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:50+2417:52+232m032405.07339mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#81/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+2518:03+262m032416.07537mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#82/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:17+2618:19+262m332434.02735mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#83/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:44+1718:46+192m032445.02339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#84/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:21+519:23+42m132459.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#85/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+320:05+1320m232462.03551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Somnath SF Express/22957
71 intermediate stations-20:-5460.0
#86/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:10+81042922.07451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#87|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+1423:05+142m142987.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#88|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1600:07+162m153053.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#89!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  00:43+2700:45+272m253100.069142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#90!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:08+3501:10+352m253127.04486mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#91!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+3202:12+315m353169.012126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:296.0
#92|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  02:41+2302:43+232m153175.073142mWRGujarat 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#93|--|GDLGondal (4 PFs)  03:12+2603:13+261m153210.066140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#94|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  03:28+2603:29+261m053226.074123mWRVirpur-360380, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#95|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  03:40+2603:41+261m153240.040 WRGujarat 360375, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#96|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+2803:55+285m053246.057 WRGujarat 360360, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#97|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  04:22+3304:24+342m153272.06987mWRGujarat 362001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#98|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  04:55+3504:56+361m153307.05745mWRGujarat 362220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#99|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  05:13+3505:14+351m253323.06053mWRMalia - 362245, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#100|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  05:26+3405:27+341m153335.03329mWRChorvad- 362250, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#101|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  06:00+25-253354.0-8mWRPin - 362265, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.