Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 20:26:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 20:26:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded Indore Link

14797/Σ Nanded Indore Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  May 17 2013 (14:40)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 1038 km  1 xfers
#1. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 769 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 12914/Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 22m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 12 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express/12485
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -11:00+13??10.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:30+3211:40+5110m??130.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#3|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  12:59+5513:00+551m??1111.059466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#4|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  13:49+5013:50+501m??1159.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#5|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)16:00+2316:05+345m??1238.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5890.0
#6/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:03+5117:05+522m??1328.054251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05166.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+1220:15+205m??1494.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2722:40+3010m??1677.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+3600:25+385m??2769.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express/12914 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:23+4601:28+485m??2769.059496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#11/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:56+5402:58+532m??2855.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#12/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  03:34+5103:36+502m??2899.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:51+5203:52+521m??2917.075513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#14/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)04:25+5804:45+1:0520m??2959.066493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#15/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:1005:24+1:132m??2999.027540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2639.0
#16/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  06:50+31-??21038.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.