Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:19:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:19:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore- Delhi haridwar cool chain.................... chain not applicable from June 1 to Oct 31st when Konkan Railway runs on its monsoon Timetable

14799/Σ Mangalore- Delhi-haridwar cool chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  May 17 2013 (21:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 2595 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 42m Distance: 860 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 23h 3m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
  T   S
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 15 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)/12134
#1%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -16:45+5??10.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  17:16+1317:18+142m??121.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:48+2017:50+222m??162.05218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  18:27+1818:28+221m??194.011814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1734.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  18:45+018:47+02m??1128.03010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  19:17+2919:18+341m??1143.07815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  20:00+4020:02+422m??1198.07522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:46+5320:48+552m??1253.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:1421:50+1:1510m??1313.0599mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:06125.0
#10%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  23:56+1:2423:58+1:272m??1438.04947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:17111.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2102:20+1:235m??2549.046132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:05278.0
#12%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2208:30+275m??2827.03511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:27+1809:30+173m??2860.03211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171 - Buffer: 23h 3m
0 intermediate stations22:570.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+5408:30+563m??3860.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#15/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)09:30+1:0409:35+595m??3927.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:15+1:4210:20+1:375m??3942.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+5611:05+572m??3992.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1:0814:10+1:1010m??31249.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:20399.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+5220:35+585m??31648.088498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+1:0400:38+1:1110m??41940.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:22216.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+5104:05+525m??42156.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:50188.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+1:0407:10+1:0615m??42344.041210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:53+5908:55+1:002m??42414.045228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:24107.0
#24%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)11:19+1:0011:21+1:052m??42521.066274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#25/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0411:52+1:042m??42553.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#26%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:00+57-??42595.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.