Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 14:31:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 14:31:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via tpj

14802/Σ thanjai mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  May 18 2013 (08:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 1658 km  1 xfers
#1. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1538 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
      S
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 25 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)/16231
#1%--%MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:45+0??10.05816mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2%--%KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  17:54+617:55+61m??19.07419mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  18:04+1218:05+121m??120.05322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  18:18+1318:20+152m??131.07232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#5%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  18:32+018:33+01m??146.05032mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+162m??171.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#7!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  19:24+1619:25+171m??188.08461mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#8!%%!%TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  19:41+2219:42+221m??1110.01474mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)20:25+020:35+1310m??1120.02586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/11044 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  20:45-520:50+135m??1120.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#11/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:33+1822:35+202m??1243.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1223:50+1610m??1298.05145mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  01:50-202:00+710m??2401.04340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#14/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  02:50-202:55+65m??2437.03085mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#15%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-504:00+1110m??2464.02392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations03:0069.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-707:10+410m??2533.066115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#17/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:18+208:20+42m??2607.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#18/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  09:29-809:30+01m??2658.057144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:44156.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:14+1412:15+181m??2814.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+613:15+1215m??2843.071455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#21/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:59+1914:00+201m??2895.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#22/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:39+1814:40+211m??2936.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2715:05+281m??2965.030406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations03:35107.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-1518:45+05m??21072.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+218:58+21m??21082.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+219:25+42m??21109.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1921:25+2110m??21222.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2100:30+265m??31409.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+702:05+135m??31484.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:04+1003:07+123m??31548.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+2504:40+223m??31622.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#32 TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:03+2405:05+242m??31641.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#33/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:45+8-??31658.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.