Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:30:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:30:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain can be used is best useful for Friday as well as on Sunday and Monday also.

14808/Σ NEW DELHI-TATANAGAR ON FIRDAY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Manit Agrawal*^  May 18 2013 (16:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 1363 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22812/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 1235 km
xfer @ ADRA/Adra Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 68055/Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 128 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
SM   F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 27 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)/22812
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+19??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+3121:50+345m??1440.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+2802:05+3110m??2787.09384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:13206.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+4304:21+433m??2993.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+4805:24+482m??21069.085399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  06:30+4106:35+1:005m??21163.074240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+4608:15+475m??21235.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU/68055 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#8/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)09:30+1710:00+1330m??21235.045192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9/--/GRBGarhdhrubeswar (2 PFs)  10:09+1410:10+151m??21242.058201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  10:17+2010:18+211m??21249.037216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/==/BGABagalia (2 PFs)  10:27+2010:28+201m??21254.028219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#12/==/KSUKustaur (3 PFs)  10:34+2110:35+211m??21257.0150234mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#13/==/CHRAChharra (2 PFs)  10:39+2210:40+231m??21267.044263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  10:50+2210:55+215m??21274.060239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/TAOTamna (2 PFs)  11:02+2211:03+231m??21281.079236mSERDt:- purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#16/==/KTDKantadih (2 PFs)  11:09+2411:10+241m??21289.088274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#17/==/URMAUrma (2 PFs)  11:16+2511:17+251m??21298.069269mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  11:24+2511:25+261m??21306.059286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#19/==/BRMDBiramdih  11:30+2711:31+271m??21311.086269mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#20/==/NIMNimdih (2 PFs)  11:37+3011:38+301m??21320.014211mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:378.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  12:15-112:17+22m??21328.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22/==/MIKManikul (2 PFs)  12:24+312:25+31m??21334.051170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23/==/KZUKunki (2 PFs)  12:31+1112:32+111m??21339.033164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#24/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  12:38+1012:39+111m??21343.034175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#25/==/BIRPBirarajpur (2 PFs)  12:47+912:48+151m??21347.032200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#26/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+1412:59+151m??21353.045165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  13:07+4213:08+421m??21359.013153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#28/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  13:30+10-??21363.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.