Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:31:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:31:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jaisalmer - Bhubaneswar

14823/Σ JSM-BBS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 20 2013 (17:30)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 2725 km  1 xfers
#1. 14660/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 917 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 22824/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1808 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 17:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 297 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malani Express/14660
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.080223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  17:47+617:49+62m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  18:21+718:23+72m??1102.024244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)18:33+618:55+422m??1106.039224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  19:11+619:13+62m??1116.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:02-220:07+25m??1163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  20:33+1620:35+242m??1191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  21:10+3221:12+342m??1235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  21:31+3721:33+372m??1256.051274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  21:45+3821:47+382m??1266.037251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#11|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  22:37+4122:37+410m??1297.037237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)22:40+3023:15+3735m??1299.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#13|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:21+4123:23+412m??1301.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#14|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  00:17+5400:19+542m??2382.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+5500:45+555m??2402.066322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#16|--|DNA•Degana Junction (4 PFs)•  01:25+5501:28+553m??2446.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#17|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5902:00+1:002m??2490.027426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#18|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  03:06+1903:08+192m??2519.041390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#19|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1304:02+172m??2555.077 NWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  04:16+2304:18+222m??2573.069378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+2405:00+2410m??2609.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  05:08+2805:10+292m??2615.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#23%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:49+3205:51+332m??2671.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#24%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+3506:16+372m??2700.058 NWR303313, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  06:29+3806:31+402m??2712.080288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:40+4706:42+472m??2724.077298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27!%%!%MKHMalakhera (2 PFs)  06:55+4906:57+532m??2741.068264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#28/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:14+5407:17+533m??2760.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:34+5607:36+562m??2787.069308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  07:43+5707:45+582m??2795.092287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#31/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  08:01+5808:03+582m??2820.020266mNWRBawal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#32/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+2809:15+1125m??2835.071 NWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  09:33+2709:35+272m??2856.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#34%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  09:51+2809:53+282m??2876.050 NRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#35%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:05+2710:07+272m??2886.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  10:21+2610:23+252m??2900.028221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#37%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:31+2510:33+242m??2903.029219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#38%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  10:53+2210:55+212m??2913.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#39/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:15+23-??2917.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)/22824
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+20??2917.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+4121:50+465m??21357.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+4602:05+4710m??31704.09384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:13206.0
#43/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+5704:21+573m??31910.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#44/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+1:0305:24+1:032m??31986.085 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#45/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  06:30+5506:35+565m??32080.032240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#46/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:35+4007:40+445m??32112.061245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations02:55155.0
#47/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+3610:40+525m??32267.078164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#48/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)12:25+5512:40+5615m??32403.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#49/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:02+1:0214:04+1:022m??32519.05520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#50/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:12+1:0515:14+1:062m??32581.09122mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:16116.0
#51/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1:0116:32+1:052m??32697.03128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#52/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  17:25+1:11-??32725.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.