Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 02:45:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 02:45:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Udaipur - Guwahati

14830/Σ UDZ-GHY via JP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 21 2013 (17:02)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 3024 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 435 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 25631/Bikaner - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 39h 20m Distance: 1934 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# 1
 M    S
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 00:30 +4 nights
Platform# 7
   W F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -22:20+0110.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+522:27+52m114.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+423:07+32m0142.063501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15-200:35+120m12114.072403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+401:25+55m12168.061426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-703:40+35m52300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+1304:11+132m12329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+2504:52+292m12380.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+3306:15+2130m12435.040436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Guwahati Express/25631 - Buffer: 25m
124 intermediate stations02:45655.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m131090.065436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#11|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:02-12:04-2m031277.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  12:26-12:28-2m031304.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#13/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)13:05-13:30-25m231330.023169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-14:40-10m031353.054167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15232.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55-19:05-10m531585.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:35-21:45-10m431779.050101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05153.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:50-01:10-20m041932.06384mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:20211.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m242143.07757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:15-05:17-2m042188.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  06:00-06:02-2m042232.01448mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2821.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:30-07:35-5m042253.06649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:51122.0
#22/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  09:26-09:28-2m042375.03139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5258.0
#23/==/KIRKatihar Junction (8 PFs)11:20-11:40-20m642433.056 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#24%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  12:53-12:55-2m042501.068 NFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#25%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  13:20-13:25-5m042529.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.0
#26%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:40-20m042616.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#27!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:55-18:00-5m042742.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m042761.05648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#29%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:25-20:35-10m042867.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#30%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  21:25-21:27-2m042911.04849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2165.0
#31%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  22:48-22:58-10m042976.03558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#32%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m053017.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#33|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  00:30--753024.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.