Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:25:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:25:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Udaipur City - Howrah

14831/Σ UDZ - HWH via NDLS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 21 2013 (17:12)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 2120 km  1 xfers
#1. 12982/Chetak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1446 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express (PT)/12982
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  17:20+617:22+62m??14.053566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:05-218:07+32m??142.068501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)19:10-119:30+120m??1114.065403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  20:20+320:25+55m??1168.087426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:11+1021:13+102m??1235.056403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  21:58+322:00+52m??1277.040428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#8%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:35-122:45+210m??1300.064 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  23:12+823:14+82m??1329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1323:58+145m??1380.054 NWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#11%--%RNWRenwal (2 PFs)00:36+1300:38+132m??2415.063402mNWR303603, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#12%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  01:09+1501:12+153m??2447.076482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  01:20+1901:22+192m??2457.082502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#14%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  01:49+2101:51+212m??2494.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#15%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  02:26+2402:28+242m??2544.048307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#16%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+803:35+92m??2596.064 NWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)03:55+2203:57+222m??2617.0113228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1630.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:13+2004:15+202m??2647.054219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:34+1904:36+192m??2664.024219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#20%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  05:00+16-??2674.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail (PT)/12312 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+007:00+530m??2674.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+307:50+52m??2694.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#23/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  08:41+1808:44+173m??2757.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#24/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1009:33+115m??2800.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#25/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1809:57+182m??2830.060183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1210:50+135m??2878.076167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+2211:05+232m??2895.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#28/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2311:30+232m??2915.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#29/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+2812:11+292m??2970.091154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#30/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+3312:50+332m??21026.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+3614:30+4110m??21110.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#32/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+5615:30+582m??21187.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#33/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+5617:20+5810m??21304.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+1:0418:45+1:052m??21394.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+1:0620:25+1:0815m??21457.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#36/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+1:2221:06+1:222m??21512.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#37/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:3121:42+1:312m??21559.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#38/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+1:3122:02+1:312m??21577.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#39/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+1:2723:25+1:275m??21662.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#40/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+1:2100:50+1:232m??31738.088 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#41/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+1:2401:25+1:302m??31787.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#42/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+1:1602:03+1:192m??31814.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#43/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+5902:50+1:0210m??31832.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#44/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1:0603:25+1:0310m??31862.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#45/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+1:0804:36+1:105m??31920.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#46/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+1:1705:10+1:144m??31962.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#47/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+1:0206:33+1:035m??32026.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#48/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+53-??32120.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.