Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:08:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:08:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Udaipur - Guwahati

14832/Σ UDZ-GHY via NDLS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 21 2013 (17:19)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 2536 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12982/Chetak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1862 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express (PT)/12982
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -17:15-110.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m114.053566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:05-18:07-2m1142.068501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)19:10-19:30-20m11114.065403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  20:20-20:25-5m11168.087426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:11-21:13-2m21235.056403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m11277.040428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#8%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:35-22:45-10m51300.064480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  23:12-23:14-2m31329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:53-23:58-5m21380.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11%--%RNWRenwal (2 PFs)00:36-00:38-2m02414.063402mNWR303603, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#12%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  01:09-01:12-3m12447.076482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  01:20-01:22-2m12457.082502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#14%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  01:49-01:51-2m12494.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#15%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  02:26-02:28-2m02544.061307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16%--%AELAteli (2 PFs)02:42-02:43-1m02558.045286mNWRDist : Mahendragarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#17%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m72596.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#18%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)03:55-03:57-2m02617.0113228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1630.0
#19%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m02647.054219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#20%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:34-04:36-2m32664.024219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#21/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  05:00--32674.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
North East Express (PT)/12506
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -06:45-32674.070209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:41119.0
#23/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:26-08:29-3m22793.062191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:45-09:48-3m32871.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#25/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:46-10:48-2m32963.069153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:02139.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:50-13:00-10m721102.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#27/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m021180.071118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40-15:50-10m421296.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10-18:25-15m121449.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#30/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51-19:53-2m121543.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#31/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41-20:43-2m021612.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m021651.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#33/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m021657.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#34/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:30-01:00-30m031765.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#35/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16-01:18-2m031780.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#36/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m031820.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m031829.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#38/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06-03:08-2m131887.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#39/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)04:40-05:00-20m131945.05136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#40%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  05:46-05:48-2m231984.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#41%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m032041.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4088.0
#42%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-08:40-20m132129.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#43!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m132162.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m032254.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m032273.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m032352.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#47%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m032379.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#48%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m032488.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#49%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25-16:27-2m032529.01752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#50|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50--432536.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.