Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:23:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:23:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Krishna Express to Jaipur Weekly Express @ Secunderabad on Monday

14836/Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur Weekly Express Via Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  May 22 2013 (00:21)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 2471 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17405/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 736 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Krishna Express/17405
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:25+3??10.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1705:45+195m??110.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  06:04+2506:05+261m??133.08270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  06:23+2906:24+301m??157.07676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  06:37+3006:38+311m??174.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0219.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+407:42+72m??193.09319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#7/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  08:02+1508:03+151m??1124.07227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:09+1708:11+172m??1132.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  08:37+2008:38+251m??1166.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:52+3108:53+331m??1182.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#11/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:17+4109:18+451m??1220.07226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#12/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  09:26+4909:27+491m??1230.03710mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:57+3609:58+381m??1248.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:12+4010:13+401m??1263.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#15/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:24+4410:25+451m??1277.0848mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#16/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  10:34+4610:35+481m??1290.0779mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:41+5110:42+531m??1298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  10:53+5810:54+581m??1313.04610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#19/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:21+5311:22+541m??1333.0519mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+3911:50+392m??1355.06615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  11:59+4812:00+491m??1365.08216mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#22/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  12:07+4412:08+451m??1375.01120mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0712.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:15+1013:30+1115m??1387.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#24/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  13:52+1713:53+171m??1402.06735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#25/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  14:15+2414:16+241m??1427.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#26/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  14:28+2614:29+271m??1442.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#27/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  14:41+3114:42+321m??1459.014097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1228.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:54+4114:56+412m??1487.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+3615:25+361m??1510.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  15:30+015:31+01m??1515.074156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31/==/MABD•Mahbubabad (2 PFs)•  15:47+3915:48+391m??1535.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#32/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  15:59+3816:00+421m??1549.078223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#33/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  16:12+4916:13+531m??1565.042236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  16:55+4116:57+422m??1595.029271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#35/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+4117:20+432m??1605.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#36/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  17:41+4617:42+471m??1625.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  17:57+4717:58+491m??1641.087355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#38/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  18:06+5418:07+551m??1653.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  18:13+5418:14+551m??1658.059382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  18:23+5818:24+591m??1667.041368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#41/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  18:48-18:49-1m??1684.063414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  18:55+5518:56+551m??1690.070455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#43/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  19:25+4919:26+501m??1724.044525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  19:35+5019:36+521m??1731.05520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:045.0
#45/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)20:40+2321:10+1530m??1736.015539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#46/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:20+0??1736.034539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#47|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  22:09+2022:10+271m??1764.061601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#48|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:30+3123:32+342m??1845.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#49|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+3100:35+315m??2897.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0588.0
#50|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+802:42+172m??2985.048378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#51!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:10+1803:15+225m??21008.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#52!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)04:00+1604:10+3810m??21038.070384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0980.0
#53|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  05:19+4005:20+401m??21118.049466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#54|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  06:19+2406:20+251m??21166.047555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#55|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:00+1108:10+2610m??21246.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#56/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+2808:40+272m??21283.068303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#57/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:17+2009:20+203m??21325.025336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:156.0
#58/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:35+1009:38+83m??21331.044334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#59/--/CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  10:28+2010:30+232m??21368.065367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#60/--/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2012:00+222m??21463.056411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2882.0
#61/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+2213:30+262m??21545.032733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#62/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+814:15+102m??21568.064643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#63/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1116:00+235m??21675.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#64/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3817:25+382m??21761.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#65/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2218:05+2710m??21767.045498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#66/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+3218:58+322m??21806.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#67/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2919:36+292m??21847.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#68/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:14+2720:16+262m??21890.052490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#69/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1721:35+2110m??21950.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#70/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+223:10+925m??22006.089469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43153.0
#71/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+1800:55+182m??32159.087359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#72/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3101:55+3210m??32231.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#73/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1304:00+1120m??32339.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#74|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  04:48+3604:50+362m??32405.064314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#75|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+2105:46+251m??32464.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#76|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+11-??32471.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.