Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:14:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:14:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Ajanta Express to Jaipur Weekly Express Departure: Monday Connection: Tuesday Arrival: Wednesday

14838/Σ Manmad - Jaipur Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  May 22 2013 (00:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 1752 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1433 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express/17063
#1/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.022582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#2|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+821:20+65m??125.089590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#3|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+921:40+91m??153.085546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#4|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+1422:00+161m??180.051536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+922:45+125m??1113.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+823:47+112m??1176.073503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#7|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+1400:25+191m??2221.086464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+2600:45+261m??2248.064435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+2801:00+301m??2263.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#10|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1701:50+192m??2291.049412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#11!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+2002:30+255m??2319.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)04:00+1604:10+3810m??2319.070384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0981.0
#13|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  05:19+4005:20+401m??2400.049466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#14|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  06:19+2406:20+251m??2447.047555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#15|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:00+1108:10+2610m??2527.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#16/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+2808:40+272m??2564.068303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:17+2009:20+203m??2606.025336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:156.0
#18/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:35+1009:38+83m??2612.044334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#19/--/CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  10:28+2010:30+232m??2649.065367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#20/--/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2012:00+222m??2744.056411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2882.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+2213:30+262m??2826.032733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+814:15+102m??2849.064643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1116:00+235m??2956.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3817:25+382m??21042.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2218:05+2710m??21048.045498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#26/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+3218:58+322m??21087.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#27/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2919:36+292m??21128.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#28/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:14+2720:16+262m??21171.052490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#29/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1721:35+2110m??21231.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#30/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+223:10+925m??21287.089469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43153.0
#31/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+1800:55+182m??31440.087359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#32/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3101:55+3210m??31512.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#33/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1304:00+1120m??31620.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#34|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  04:48+3604:50+362m??31686.064314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#35|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+2105:46+251m??31745.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#36|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+11-??31752.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.