Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:24:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:24:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kolhapur - Nagpur Express to SC Jaipur Express @Purna Junction on Tuesday Departure: Monday Connection: Tuesday Arrival: Wednesday

14839/Σ Kolhapur- Jaipur Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  May 22 2013 (00:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 2010 km  1 xfers
#1. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1433 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -12:50+3??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-814:10+415m??147.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+2315:40+232m??1154.030506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-1016:50+110m??1184.042467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2218:15+710m??1237.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:48+1618:50+162m??1274.048528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35+1019:40+75m??1310.047679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-1321:30+210m??1389.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:15+822:30+3815m??1422.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40+100:50+1310m??2485.052461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#11|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24+4201:25+451m??2515.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+3902:20+502m??2549.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+5903:05+1:085m??2577.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)04:00+1704:10+4010m??2577.070384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0981.0
#15|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  05:19+4205:20+421m??2658.049466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#16|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  06:19+3006:20+311m??2705.047555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#17|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:00+1208:10+2710m??2785.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+2808:40+282m??2822.068303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:17+2109:20+213m??2864.025336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:156.0
#20/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:35+1309:38+113m??2870.044334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#21%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  10:28+2410:30+242m??2907.065367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#22%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+1912:00+232m??21002.056411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2882.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+2313:30+272m??21084.032734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+1014:15+112m??21107.064643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1316:00+225m??21214.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3217:25+322m??21299.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1718:05+1910m??21306.045498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#28/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2418:58+242m??21344.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2219:36+222m??21386.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#30/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:14+2520:16+252m??21429.052490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#31/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2121:35+2310m??21489.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+623:10+825m??21545.089468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43153.0
#33/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+1800:55+182m??31698.087359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#34/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2601:55+2910m??31770.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1104:00+920m??31878.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#36|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  04:48+3404:50+342m??31944.064 NWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#37|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+2005:46+261m??32002.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#38|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+12-??32010.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.