Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:31:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:31:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Azad Hind Express to Jaipur Express @ Akola weekly.

14840/Σ Pune - Jaipur Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  May 22 2013 (00:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 1862 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 637 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1225 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+10??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+820:05+2615m??175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3121:25+323m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3022:25+302m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2423:20+252m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2900:35+385m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3602:40+372m??2473.036 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2503:30+2810m??2498.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+3404:15+342m??2547.083 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3504:55+352m??2599.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3905:25+385m??2637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#12|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:00+1208:10+2710m??2637.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#13/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+2808:40+282m??2674.068303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:17+2109:20+213m??2716.025336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:156.0
#15/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:35+1309:38+113m??2722.044334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#16%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  10:28+2410:30+242m??2759.065367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#17%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+1912:00+232m??2855.056411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2881.0
#18/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+2313:30+272m??2936.032 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+1014:15+112m??2959.064643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1316:00+225m??21066.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3217:25+322m??21152.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1718:05+1910m??21158.045498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#23/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2418:58+242m??21197.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#24/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2219:36+222m??21238.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#25/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:14+2520:16+252m??21281.052490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#26/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2121:35+2310m??21341.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+623:10+825m??21397.089468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43153.0
#28/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+1800:55+182m??31550.087359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2601:55+2910m??31622.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#30/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1104:00+920m??31730.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#31|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  04:48+3404:50+342m??31796.064314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#32|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+2005:46+261m??31855.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#33|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+12-??31862.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.