Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:36:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:36:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Navjeevan Express to Jaipur Express Weekly @ Akola

14841/Σ Chennai - Jaipur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  May 22 2013 (00:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 2414 km  1 xfers
#1. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1189 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1225 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+2??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1710:50+172m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1112:00+510m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1812:26+191m??1176.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2713:02+271m??1227.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2513:57+261m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3514:33+361m??1342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#8/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+4114:44+421m??1357.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+3015:24+302m??1400.02915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+616:45+315m??1431.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3217:56+322m??1532.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+2718:42+281m??1579.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+320:10+115m??1639.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+4721:20+471m??1754.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3722:20+362m??1813.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+300:20+810m??2882.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+1100:39+103m??2896.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1201:20+122m??2942.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+2201:44+222m??2982.043229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+802:34+103m??21015.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#21/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1503:09+152m??21065.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-204:20+35m??21110.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1004:50+112m??21152.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1505:20+155m??21189.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#25|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:00+1108:10+2610m??21189.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#26/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+2708:40+272m??21226.068303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#27/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:17+2109:20+203m??21268.025336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:156.0
#28/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:35+1309:38+113m??21274.044334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#29%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  10:28+2410:30+252m??21311.065367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#30%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2112:00+252m??21407.056411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2881.0
#31/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+3613:30+422m??21488.032 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+2614:15+262m??21511.064643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2916:00+385m??21618.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#34/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+5017:25+502m??21704.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+3518:05+3810m??21710.045498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#36/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+4118:58+412m??21749.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#37/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+4019:36+402m??21790.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#38/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:14+4420:16+442m??21833.052490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#39/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+4021:35+4310m??21893.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#40/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+2423:10+2725m??21949.089468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43153.0
#41/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+3800:55+382m??32102.087359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#42/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4501:55+4710m??32174.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#43/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+3004:00+2820m??32282.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#44|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  04:48+4904:50+492m??32348.064314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#45|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+3505:46+411m??32407.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#46|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+28-??32414.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.