Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:13:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:13:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Gondwana SF to Jaipur Express Weekly at Akola

14842/Σ Bhusaval - Jaipur Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  May 22 2013 (00:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 1365 km  1 xfers
#1. 12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1226 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhusaval Junction/BSL
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)/12405
#1/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:40-??10.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#2/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??150.089251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#3/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  07:00-07:02-2m??1102.079281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  07:30-07:35-5m??1139.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#5|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:00-08:10-10m??1139.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#6/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??1176.068303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:17-09:20-3m??1218.025336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:156.0
#8/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:35-09:38-3m??1224.044334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#9/--/CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??1261.065367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#10/--/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  11:58-12:00-2m??1357.056411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2881.0
#11/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m??1438.032733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??1462.064643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55-16:00-5m??1569.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m??1654.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55-18:05-10m??1660.045498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56-18:58-2m??1699.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#17/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34-19:36-2m??1741.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#18/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:14-20:16-2m??1784.052490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#19/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-21:35-10m??1844.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-23:10-25m??1899.089469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43154.0
#21/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??21053.087359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45-01:55-10m??21125.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40-04:00-20m??21233.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#24|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??21298.064314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#25|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45-05:46-1m??21357.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#26|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15--??21365.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.