Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:32:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:32:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Sanghamitra Express to Jaipur Express weekly @ Etarsi

14846/Σ Bangalore - Jaipur Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  May 22 2013 (01:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 3493 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1748 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 796 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 1
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+3110.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+1009:12+102m214.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+2009:23+212m2114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+2410:10+242m4170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+2310:38+232m01104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1411:30+162m51145.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+2012:40+195m21229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+3013:35+302m21290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+615:45+730m01358.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+818:05+122m21496.012819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+3418:25+342m21535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3719:54+381m11651.055 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+822:35+810m101790.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+4701:06+491m22998.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:39+3402:40+351m121099.083170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+3103:33+311m121171.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2905:10+3110m021241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+3205:30+341m021254.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+3707:13+401m021373.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4708:30+4810m121449.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38105.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+4410:09+461m021554.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3187.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+5411:41+561m221641.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+5712:24+582m121677.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1171.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1114:45+1910m021748.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714 - Buffer: 6m
275 intermediate stations01:10949.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2016:00+215m342697.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#26/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+017:25+02m042783.012496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2418:05+2310m442789.045498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#28/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2318:58+232m142827.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2219:36+222m042869.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#30/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2120:14+212m042912.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#31/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1821:35+1710m042972.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+1623:10+1625m243028.089469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43153.0
#33/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+2100:55+212m253181.087359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#34/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2801:55+2810m153253.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+2904:00+2920m253361.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#36|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  04:48+3204:50+322m053427.064314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#37|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+3105:46+311m153486.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#38|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+29-353493.0-436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.