Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:39:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:39:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
less congested

14849/Σ cstm-ngp-hwh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  May 22 2013 (06:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 1967 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12289/Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 832 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1135 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 18
  TW  S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# 20
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express/12289
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:15-1810.06114mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations02:10133.0
#2/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:25+2422:30+255m01133.088589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
38 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+3502:05+375m02441.075209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations05:15391.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+7-82832.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express/12905 - Buffer: 11m
227 intermediate stations09:500.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-210:00+110m63832.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#6/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1311:38+132m33962.076319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#7/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00+1313:02+132m131066.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+1013:43+115m331096.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1414:30+1310m631140.076297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#10/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:21+1715:23+162m231204.060273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+2416:25+2215m131250.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#12/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+3417:09+342m131303.094264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#13/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:00+4218:02+422m131383.050218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
9 intermediate stations01:2671.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:28+3719:30+392m231454.081236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15102.0
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+4421:00+4515m431556.076198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#16/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:20+4922:25+475m231657.070234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#17/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+4123:25+417m531719.067165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00133.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  01:25+5201:30+555m641852.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#19/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+32-2041967.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.