Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:05:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:05:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pretty good buffer & seat availability chances

14859/Σ Vizag-Delhi bi-weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Er AC*^~  May 23 2013 (15:08)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 2119 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 58501/Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ KRPU/Koraput Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18212/Jagdalpur-Durg Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 517 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#3. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1388 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
   W F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


2 xfers. 35 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger/58501
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:05+5??10.02511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/MIPMMarripalem (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??15.03619mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??18.05026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4/==/PDTPendurti (7 PFs)  07:36+1307:37+141m??117.07630mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#5/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  07:44+2007:46+202m??126.05056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6/--/MVWMallividu (1 PFs)  07:57+2407:58+241m??135.04075mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7/--/LVKLakkavarapukota (1 PFs)  08:07+2508:08+251m??141.06659mECoRLakkavarapukota, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8/--/SUPShrungavarapukota (1 PFs)  08:18+2708:21+273m??152.031103mECoRSrungavarapu kota, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#9/--/BDVRBoddavara (1 PFs)  08:35+2708:36+281m??160.029157mECoRBodavara, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#10/--/CMDPChimidipalli (1 PFs)  09:39+3109:40+311m??190.033604mECoRBorra, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#11/--/BGHUBorra Guhalu (1 PFs)  09:55+3410:00+345m??198.035726mECoRBorra Guhalu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#12/--/KVLSKarakavalasa (1 PFs)  10:18+3910:19+391m??1108.026892mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#13/--/SMLGShimiliguda (1 PFs)  10:39+3710:40+381m??1117.0351007mECoRWay to Araku, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#14/--/ARKAraku (1 PFs)  11:00+3811:05+435m??1129.042928mECoRAraku . ph.no. 08936-249672, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#15/--/GPJGorapur (1 PFs)  11:19+4511:20+461m??1139.041909mECoRJeypore Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#16/--/DPCDarliput (1 PFs)  11:38+4811:39+481m??1151.044867mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/--/PFUPadua (1 PFs)  11:52+5011:53+501m??1161.047878mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18/--/BHJABheja (1 PFs)  12:06+5212:07+521m??1171.049886mECoRBheja Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#19/--/MKRDMachhkunda Road (1 PFs)  12:21+5612:22+561m??1182.047880mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#20/--/PBVPaliba (1 PFs)  12:38+5912:39+591m??1195.044910mECoRPaliba Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21 SUKUSuku (1 PFs)  12:50+1:0012:51+1:011m??1203.028905mECoRSuku, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#22/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+5313:25+5710m??1214.034879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
Jagdalpur-Durg Express/18212 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#23/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)15:25+1315:50+1025m??1214.047879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
15 intermediate stations03:40173.0
#24/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)19:30-219:55+2525m??1387.052228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#25/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  20:58+3221:00+322m??1442.076360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#26/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  21:20+3521:22+352m??1467.067373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#27%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  21:50+3421:52+352m??1498.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#28%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  22:10+3522:12+392m??1515.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#29%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+3522:40+3510m??1528.080212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#30%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:05+5823:15+1:0710m??1561.083304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#31!%%!%NPDNawapara Road  23:53+1:2923:55+1:302m??1614.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#32!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  00:05+1:2700:07+1:292m??2625.058325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#33!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  01:00+1:2801:02+1:342m??2677.016302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations03:1854.0
#34/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+804:30+1310m??2731.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1107:45+1310m??2731.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#36/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+008:45+25m??2768.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#37/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+1509:08+152m??2798.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#38/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+2409:30+252m??2830.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#39/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+2010:39+202m??2903.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#40/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+2211:13+222m??2953.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#41/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+2111:28+212m??2971.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#42/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+1813:00+2020m??21033.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#43/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+2613:50+261m??21094.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#44/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+2914:10+301m??21119.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#45/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+2914:30+301m??21138.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#46/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+3615:14+371m??21178.063761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#47/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+3215:38+322m??21201.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#48/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+3215:55+331m??21224.052643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#49/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+2216:38+231m??21261.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#50/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+3517:50+375m??21331.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#51/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+4318:10+432m??21349.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#52/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+3119:50+355m??21423.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#53/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  20:27+4520:29+452m??21477.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#54/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+4521:02+462m??21516.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#55/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+3122:05+335m??21562.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#56/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+5823:02+592m??21625.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#57/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+4700:50+4810m??31715.045259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1356.0
#58/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)02:03+2602:04+281m??31771.0110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2342.0
#59/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+4102:30+413m??31813.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#60/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+3704:18+403m??31931.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#61/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  05:08+4505:10+462m??31985.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#62/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  07:30+24-??32119.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.