Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:19:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:19:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily fastest connectivity from bangalore to chandigarh 12429 Bangalore Rajdhani - Su,M,W,Th 12493 Bangalore Rajdhani - Tu,F,Sa during early morning hour 1 hr is more then sufficient to go from nzm to ndls. ladies or elders won't face any problem. many taxis, autos and pre-paid taxis also available. or the best will be hire-on-call taxis.

1486/Σ Bangalore-Chandigarh Fastest Rajdhani/Shatabdi cha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 13 2012 (09:14)
610
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 2653 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2384 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 4 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00-??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??1160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??1226.069348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#5/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•  01:05-01:10-5m??2312.079455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??2434.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??2577.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:35-07:50-15m??2724.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??2856.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20234.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m??21090.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m??21299.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m??21689.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51-00:56-5m??31981.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??32197.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25187.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55--??32384.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40-??32384.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#17/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51-08:53-2m??32474.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  09:39-09:41-2m??32541.054259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??32583.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#20/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05-11:13-8m??32628.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#21/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  11:45--??32653.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.