Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:42:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:42:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chennai - Howrah

14861/Σ MAS HWH via RU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 23 2013 (20:07)
50
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 1745 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1608 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT)/11028
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:55+3??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  00:34+1400:35+171m??242.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:03+1801:05+192m??269.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#4/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:24+1601:25+171m??283.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#5/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:54+1501:55+171m??2113.028152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:45-102:50+145m??2137.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1603:00+1910m??2137.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#8/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-305:00+25m??2220.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#9/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+905:26+91m??2259.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+1906:53+201m??2375.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#11/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+2607:29+271m??2425.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+3307:40+331m??2440.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+3508:12+351m??2483.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+309:40+615m??2514.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#15/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+2410:27+251m??2574.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+3211:00+331m??2621.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+3112:05+305m??2664.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#18/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+4212:44+451m??2714.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+1916:15+2320m??2864.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3017:15+285m??2925.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+2418:08+242m??2995.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+3219:12+322m??21068.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+4220:07+432m??21142.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+4621:07+472m??21218.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+4422:30+4120m??21289.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+4622:55+495m??21308.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1:0323:30+1:035m??21336.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:22+1:1700:24+1:172m??31408.04136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+4801:30+502m??31452.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+1:0302:17+1:032m??31514.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+1:0503:55+1:035m??31630.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#32/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+1:2604:43+1:261m??31687.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+2305:28+222m??31738.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#34/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+54-??31745.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.