Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:28:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:28:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chennai - Howrah

14863/Σ MAS HWH via RU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 23 2013 (20:11)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 1750 km  1 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22818/Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1608 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 21 halts. 373 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??10.06110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
47 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+909:25+125m??1142.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express/22818 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#3/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:10-1110:20+1610m??1142.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:25377.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+817:00+1115m??1519.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:45+2517:47+262m??1579.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+1:0219:12+1:052m??1669.04023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:58200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+900:30+1320m??2869.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2401:27+252m??2930.06966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03143.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:30+1903:32+192m??21073.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+2904:27+292m??21147.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3106:55+2920m??21294.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+3407:20+375m??21314.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1:0307:50+1:065m??21341.05328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:10116.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:00+3110:02+332m??21457.08122mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4662.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:48+4610:50+462m??21519.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:45117.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+3212:40+345m??21636.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:10114.0
#17/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  14:50+30-??21750.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.