Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:50:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:50:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GOOD CONNECTIVITY

14878/Σ MAYILADUTHURAI BANGALORE MUMBAI AHAMEDABAD TRIWEEK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  May 25 2013 (12:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 2216 km  2 xfers
#1. 56876/Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 122 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1601 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 45m
#3. 12009/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
S TW   
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


2 xfers. 7 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56876
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:45-??10.04116mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2|--|NIDNidur (1 PFs)  15:51-15:52-1m??14.03613mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram (2 PFs)  15:56-15:57-1m??17.05610mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  16:05-16:06-1m??114.04510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??120.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6|--|CLNKollidam (2 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m??130.0567mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7|--|VMPVallampadugai (1 PFs)  16:28-16:29-1m??132.04710mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  16:35-16:40-5m??137.0588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|KII•Kille (2 PFs)•  16:46-16:47-1m??143.0515mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10|--|POParangipettai (1 PFs)  16:53-16:54-1m??148.0725mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11|--|PUCPuduchattiram (3 PFs)  17:00-17:01-1m??155.0584mSRTamil Nadu 608501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12|--|ALPAlapakam (3 PFs)  17:10-17:11-1m??164.0557mSRTamil Nadu 608801, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13|--|CQSCapper Quarry (1 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??171.0266mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#14|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??176.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??180.05010mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16|--|VKPVarakalpattu (1 PFs)  17:46-17:47-1m??185.05414mSRState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17|--|NPMNellikuppam  17:52-17:53-1m??189.05217mSRTamil Nadu 607105, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18|--|MBUMelpattam Bakkam  17:59-18:00-1m??194.08022mSRTamil Nadu 607104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#19|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  18:06-18:07-1m??1102.05227mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20|--|TUYThiruthuraiyur (2 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??1108.04737mSRThiruthuraiyur Railway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21|--|SXRSerndanur (2 PFs)  18:22-18:23-1m??1114.02339mSRTamil Nadu 605103, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#22|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:45--??1122.0-45mSR, Tamil Nadu
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#23/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30-21:35-5m??1122.08845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#24/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??1156.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#25/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??1189.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#26/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??1221.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#27/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??1237.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#28/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m??1273.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-01:10-10m??2283.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#30/==/JTJ•Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)•  02:43-02:45-2m??2367.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??2442.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??2499.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:286.0
#33/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??2505.020912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#34/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:00-06:30-30m??2520.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#35|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m??2583.070825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#36!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m??2654.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#37!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m??2680.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#38|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??2719.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#39|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??2725.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#40!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??2840.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#41!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??2853.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#42!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??2876.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#43!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m??2909.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#44|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??2984.068640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??21004.058737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#46|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??21041.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#47|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??21074.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#48!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??21126.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#49!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??21183.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#50!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??21230.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#51!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m??21263.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#52!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02-21:05-3m??21270.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#53!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??21311.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#54!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??21338.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#55!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07-23:10-3m??21397.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#56/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-02:15-5m??31542.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#57/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??31606.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#58/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47-04:50-3m??31680.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#59/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)05:40--??31723.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express/12009
0 intermediate stations0.0
#60/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»-06:25-??31723.0568mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#61/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)06:57-06:59-2m??31753.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:24138.0
#62/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)08:23-08:25-2m??31891.08727mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#63/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:31-09:36-5m??31986.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#64/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)10:09-10:11-2m??32046.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#65/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:02-11:07-5m??32116.08237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#66/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??32152.08045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#67/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:49-11:51-2m??32170.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#68/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  12:45--??32216.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.