Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:45:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:45:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Nanded Express to MDu KCG Express at DMM

14893/Σ Bangalore - Kacheguda Sunday Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  May 26 2013 (15:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 617 km  1 xfers
#1. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 181 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 17616/Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 48m Distance: 436 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 21 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+3??10.033 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m??13.029920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1323:00+142m??16.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+222m??118.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+2923:40+301m??139.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+2200:30+252m??278.043683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+1901:05+242m??2102.066636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+3601:40+411m??2139.028547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1603:15+475m??2181.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express/17616 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#10|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+1905:12+332m??2181.036371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:07+2206:08+271m??2214.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:12113.0
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+4508:25+405m??2327.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+3909:25+412m??2381.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#14|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+2710:30+331m??2436.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#15!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+3711:55+412m??2512.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#16/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  14:00+21-??2617.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.