Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:22:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:22:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 days a week

14898/Σ Karur-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 26 2013 (23:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 420 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56108/Karur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 85 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 22650/Yercaud SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
Karur Junction/KRR
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SM WTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Karur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved)/56108
#1%--%KRR»Karur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:50+0010.062120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  20:05+420:06+41m0116.065123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  20:23+520:25+42m0134.051186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#4%--%KLGNKalangani (1 PFs)  20:39+420:40+41m1146.046224mSRTamil Nadu 637014, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#5%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  20:58+221:00+22m0160.054222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6%--%MALRMallur (3 PFs)  21:14+121:15+11m0172.023266mSRMallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#7%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+0-0185.0-283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Yercaud SF Express/22650 - Buffer: 11m
9 intermediate stations21:550.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+1022:00+105m1285.066283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#9/==/BQIBommidi (3 PFs)  22:39+1022:40+111m02128.067426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/BDYBuddireddipatti (2 PFs)  22:49+1222:50+121m02138.084442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#11/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  22:59+1323:00+131m02151.060401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#12/==/SLYSamalpatti  23:24+1023:25+111m02175.058390mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  23:49+623:50+81m02198.025392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+1100:10+132m03205.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  00:23+2000:25+202m03222.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:38+2100:40+202m03238.072332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  01:03+2201:05+222m23265.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+2101:30+222m23290.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#19/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:53+3001:55+302m13315.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+2702:30+272m23351.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:53+2702:55+272m13378.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#22/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:23+2603:25+262m13414.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#23/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  04:05+8-33420.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.