Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:17:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:17:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Pune Link

1490/Σ Indore Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 13 2012 (13:11)
101
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 1617 km  2 xfers
#1. 19310/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 7h 36m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 24m
#2. 12934/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 393 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 10m
#3. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


2 xfers. 26 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shanti Express/19310
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  23:21+923:23+92m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+300:30+320m??279.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:25-301:27+52m??2135.075468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  01:38+801:40+82m??2149.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+1102:20+1210m??2176.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0481.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:24+1803:26+172m??2257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:50+1903:52+192m??2290.054313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+205:15+62m??2363.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#10/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  05:32+1005:34+102m??2386.06487mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:21+1906:46+1725m??2437.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Karnavati Express/12934 - Buffer: 24m
0 intermediate stations23:540.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+806:45+105m??2437.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:36+1307:38+132m??2508.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:35+808:40+95m??2567.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#15/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:30+1409:32+142m??2635.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:51+2009:53+202m??2662.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56138.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:49+511:51+62m??2800.04118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#18/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  12:35+4-??2830.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+0??2830.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??2839.0847mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#21 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1313:40+153m??2882.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)14:18+2614:20+322m??2929.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+2615:10+263m??2956.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2116:35+265m??21020.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#25/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2617:05+271m??21049.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+3017:25+301m??21074.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+2318:15+285m??21095.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#28/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+3318:40+372m??21123.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+1:0719:17+1:102m??21169.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#30!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+1:0719:42+1:222m??21185.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#31!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:2420:10+1:322m??21203.038516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4422:25+4710m??21282.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#33!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+4523:30+452m??21346.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#34!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+1:5823:56+1:562m??21369.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#35!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+3200:30+333m??31395.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#36%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2601:00+262m??31422.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#37%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+1001:35+175m??31432.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#38/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+2701:55+271m??31447.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2802:05+301m??31457.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+3402:15+361m??31469.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#41/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+2803:00+291m??31502.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#42/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+1103:59+152m??31544.086631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#43/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+1804:34+181m??31593.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#44/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+1704:58+175m??31612.06530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:575.0
#45/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55+3-??31617.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.