Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:55:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:55:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Convenient & Sufficient transfer time***Weekly***Provides another option for CBE pax apart from Sabari***

14900/Σ TVC-CBE-KCG(Xfer@ED)(Sunday chain) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  May 27 2013 (06:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 1505 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 17616/Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 991 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 21 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.06812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:07+1607:10+173m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+2007:47+202m??1106.05610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+2408:02+371m??1119.0729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+4308:18+441m??1137.0817mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:27+4808:30+493m??1149.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#7/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  08:59+4309:00+451m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+2010:15+245m??1206.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+3010:40+302m??1225.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49+3510:50+351m??1235.05517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+3511:09+352m??1250.07312mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+4111:15+411m??1256.05318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+3911:45+393m??1280.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+4412:00+441m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1913:10+4010m??1313.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+4013:30+402m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+4114:00+415m??1357.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+2215:33+235m??1413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+3016:15+302m??1463.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+2217:15+2510m??1514.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express/17616 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#21%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)18:55-1419:05+1010m??1514.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+1020:05+115m??1574.064282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:53120.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+122:00+52m??1694.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#24/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  22:19+622:20+71m??1710.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  22:34+522:35+61m??1726.063332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+023:27+62m??1779.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#27/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  00:01+2200:02+231m??2811.043305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#28/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)00:44+1600:45+411m??2841.048371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#29|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  01:36+3901:37+401m??2882.060459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#30|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  02:19+4702:20+471m??2924.055628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#31|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  03:45+4103:47+412m??21002.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#32|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+2605:12+402m??21069.036371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#33%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:07+2806:08+351m??21102.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:12113.0
#34/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+5108:25+465m??21215.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+4009:25+402m??21269.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#36|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+3010:30+391m??21324.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#37!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+4611:55+502m??21400.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#38/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  14:00+18-??21505.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.