Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 16:31:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 16:31:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Convenient & Sufficient transfer time***Weekly*** NOTE: Chain intended for use from NCJ only

14901/Σ NCJ-MDU-KCG(Xfer@MDU)(Sunday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  May 27 2013 (06:10)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 1894 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 605 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 17616/Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1289 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
      S
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 21 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+2??10.07012mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+821:45+72m??121.07012mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+921:50+93m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+1722:09+171m??147.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+2022:16+202m??153.08512mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+2522:29+252m??169.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+3122:39+312m??178.04214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+2823:05+282m??195.069mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:252.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+1323:35+205m??197.077 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+3600:02+371m??2131.0469mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+2800:35+312m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+3100:50+312m??2167.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+4101:05+402m??2185.0399mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3701:27+372m??2198.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+2502:20+245m??2239.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+2602:33+261m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+2802:43+281m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+3102:53+311m??2271.03117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59+003:00+01m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+2003:40+215m??2303.04312mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+2404:05+241m??2320.05228mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+2504:30+371m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERL•Eraniel (2 PFs)•  05:04+2105:05+251m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+605:55+1910m??2374.05615mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2406:10+241m??2387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+2206:35+241m??2405.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+2306:50+251m??2419.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:45+195m??2448.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1508:35+4410m??2477.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+4009:15+421m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+4109:37+421m??2534.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+4810:00+492m??2561.040108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2511:15+2110m??2605.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express/17616
0 intermediate stations-11:-150.0
#34/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:50+0??2605.078139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#35/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:21+913:22+91m??2645.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#36/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+1213:50+105m??2667.049287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5595.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  15:45-1815:55+110m??2762.05986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#38%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:12-817:15+73m??2838.039120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#39%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)18:55-1519:05+810m??2903.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+920:05+95m??2962.064282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+222:00+82m??21083.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#42/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  22:19+622:20+71m??21099.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#43/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  22:34+622:35+71m??21115.063332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#44/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+023:27+82m??21167.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#45/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  00:01+1800:02+211m??31200.043305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#46/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)00:44+800:45+341m??31230.048371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#47|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  01:36+3201:37+321m??31271.060459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#48|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  02:19+4202:20+421m??31313.055628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#49|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  03:45+3403:47+342m??31390.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#50|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+1905:12+332m??31458.036371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#51%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:07+2206:08+271m??31491.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:12113.0
#52/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+4508:25+405m??31604.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#53|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+3909:25+412m??31658.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#54|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+2710:30+331m??31713.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#55!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+3711:55+412m??31788.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#56/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  14:00+21-??31894.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.