Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:21:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:21:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Convenient & Sufficient transfer time***Weekly & Fast***

14903/Σ RMM-TPJ-KCG(Xfer@TPJ)Sunday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  May 27 2013 (06:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 1398 km  1 xfers
#1. 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 17616/Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1133 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 21 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express/18495
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -08:00+0??10.0551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:58+609:00+92m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:29+1309:30+141m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+510:10+105m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  10:34+1010:35+111m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-211:35+85m??1175.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  12:09+912:10+101m??1212.04290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:25-1813:30+85m??1265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express/17616 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  15:45-1815:55+110m??1265.05986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:12-817:15+73m??1341.039120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)18:55-1519:05+810m??1406.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+920:05+95m??1466.064282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:53120.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+222:00+82m??1586.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  22:19+622:20+71m??1603.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#16/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  22:34+622:35+71m??1619.063332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+023:27+82m??1671.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#18/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  00:01+1800:02+211m??2704.043305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#19/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)00:44+800:45+341m??2734.048371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5140.0
#20|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  01:36+3201:37+321m??2774.060459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#21|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  02:19+4202:20+421m??2816.055628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#22|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  03:45+3403:47+342m??2894.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#23|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+1905:12+332m??2961.036371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:07+2206:08+271m??2995.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#25/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+4508:25+405m??21107.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+3909:25+412m??21161.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+2710:30+331m??21216.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#28!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+3711:55+412m??21292.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#29/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  14:00+21-??21398.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.