Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:16:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:16:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Convenient & Sufficient transfer time***Weekly & Fast***

14904/Σ KCG-KPD-PGT-MAQ(Xfer@KPD)sunday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  May 27 2013 (07:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 2049 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 727 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 12601/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 760 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 3
      S
Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615
#1/==/KCG»Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0310.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#2!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+007:51+01m21106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+009:16+01m11181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+010:16+01m11236.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+011:15+05m01291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:54+012:55+01m11403.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+013:57+02m51436.063371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#8|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  15:01+015:02+01m11504.069528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0777.0
#9|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  16:09+016:10+01m11581.057628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#10|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:54+016:55+01m11623.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#11|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+018:30+01m11664.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  19:09+019:10+01m11694.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+020:00+02m41727.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Mail (PT)/12601 - Buffer: 6m
132 intermediate stations01:58562.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+3722:00+372m121289.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+1923:25+192m021373.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:27121.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52+3100:55+323m231494.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+3901:55+423m231554.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+3902:40+392m131604.054306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#19/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+3203:30+322m031647.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#20/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:30+3804:35+385m231697.082 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:58+4305:00+422m031729.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#22/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:30+3505:40+4610m031741.03826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#23/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  05:58+4506:00+452m131753.04824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#24/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:23+3906:25+402m031771.03917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#25/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:48+3106:50+322m131786.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  06:58+3407:00+342m031794.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:09+3407:10+351m031803.03817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#28/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+2907:35+301m031818.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+2708:00+275m431828.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#30/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+2808:25+291m031852.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#31/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+3608:40+362m231874.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#32/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+3908:50+391m031887.04317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#33/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:03+4109:05+412m131896.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:30+4509:35+455m131917.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#35/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:53+4709:55+462m131939.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#36/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:03+4810:05+482m131950.0689mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#37/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:18+5010:20+502m031965.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#38/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:38+4910:40+502m031980.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#39/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  10:58+4911:00+502m032003.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#40/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  12:25+21-232049.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.