Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:19:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:19:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Convenient & Sufficient transfer time***Weekly & Fast***

14905/Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-ALLP(Xfer@KPD)sunday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  May 27 2013 (07:35)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 1355 km  1 xfers
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 727 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha ( Alleppey ) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 628 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#2!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+4607:51+511m??1106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+3509:16+351m??1181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+2410:16+251m??1237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1811:15+295m??1291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:54+4812:55+501m??1403.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2613:57+292m??1436.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#8|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  15:00+3515:02+352m??1504.070528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#9|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  16:08+4016:10+402m??1581.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#10|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:53+5316:55+522m??1623.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#11|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+318:30+261m??1664.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  19:09+1619:10+171m??1694.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+020:00+72m??1727.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Alappuzha ( Alleppey ) SF Express (PT)/22639 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+3522:20+362m??1727.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:44+1723:45+181m??1811.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:22121.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+3701:10+373m??2932.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+4502:10+483m??2992.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+4702:55+472m??21042.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:52+3503:55+353m??21092.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#20/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  04:09+3604:10+361m??21098.050401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+3905:15+395m??21148.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#22/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:44+3505:45+361m??21179.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#23/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:19+3606:20+361m??21207.06241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  06:34+3906:35+391m??21221.07012mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+4106:40+423m??21223.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#26/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  07:06+4607:07+461m??21247.05218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  07:14+4707:15+471m??21253.02112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#28/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)07:22+007:23+01m??21256.09812mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#29/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  07:31+5207:32+531m??21269.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:40+5807:42+582m??21278.02614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#31/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  08:07+4908:08+491m??21289.0528mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:15+5408:17+552m??21295.079mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:232.0
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:40+4408:45+505m??21297.064 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#34/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  09:07+1:1609:08+1:151m??21321.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  09:17+1:0809:18+1:101m??21331.0209mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#36/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  10:30+23-??21355.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.