Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:46:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:46:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides a alternate route via konkan to the city of gates and caves

14907/Σ Coimbatore Aurangabad via Konkan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot~  May 27 2013 (17:25)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 1844 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 23h 0m
#2. 12620/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 2m Distance: 866 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 58m
#3. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 571 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


2 xfers. 18 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:40+0??10.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:35+807:40+95m??156.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:03+1208:05+112m??187.03833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#4/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1108:30+115m??1100.08226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:03+1409:05+142m??1145.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#6/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:18+1409:20+132m??1161.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:50+909:55+105m??1186.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#8/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:33+1810:35+182m??1232.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:53+2210:55+222m??1254.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#10/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  11:20+2111:25+215m??1275.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#11/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  11:53+1911:55+192m??1309.0769mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:18+2012:20+202m??1338.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:38+2012:40+192m??1361.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#14/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  13:50+7-??1407.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12620
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15%==%MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -12:50+4??2407.03617mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#16%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  13:34+1413:36+152m??2433.04622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  13:48+1413:50+152m??2442.06519mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:20+2114:22+262m??2475.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#19%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  14:38+2714:40+282m??2491.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#20%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  14:52+3014:54+302m??2507.06514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#21%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:25+215:27+22m??2540.05310mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#22%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  15:44+2715:46+282m??2556.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  16:00+3116:02+322m??2570.06528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#24%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  16:26+3616:28+392m??2596.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:40+4216:42+492m??2610.07122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#26%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  16:58+5417:00+552m??2629.04914mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#27%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  17:10+5517:12+572m??2637.05119mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#28%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:45+5617:47+562m??2665.06511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#29%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  18:12+1:0318:14+1:032m??2693.0395mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#30%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:05+5019:15+5110m??2726.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3796.0
#31%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:52+1:0320:54+1:042m??2822.05722mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:26140.0
#32%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:20+1:0523:25+1:075m??2962.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2975.0
#33%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0700:56+1:122m??31037.04811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:15203.0
#34%==%PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  05:11+1605:15+194m??31240.05311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:52+3605:55+353m??31273.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 58m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+52m??31273.06411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1807:10+193m??31291.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#38/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:50+1308:55+165m??31373.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#39/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+1909:35+192m??31418.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:45+1609:50+175m??31423.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#41/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+1810:15+182m??31455.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#42/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+1810:30+182m??31472.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#43/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+411:15+155m??31496.052582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#44|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:14+1912:15+191m??31547.085546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#45|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:34+2512:35+261m??31574.051536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#46|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+1713:20+245m??31608.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#47|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3414:22+352m??31671.064503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#48|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:04+3115:05+321m??31715.071464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#49|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:28+3515:29+361m??31743.081435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#50|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:40+4315:41+431m??31758.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#51|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3116:20+332m??31785.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#52!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3716:55+482m??31814.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#53!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+13-??31844.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.