Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:26:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:26:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Macherla - Bhimavaram Passenger to Secunderabad Shalimar Express

14929/Σ Macherla - Shalimar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  May 29 2013 (00:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1391 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 77298/Macherla Bhimavaram Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 162 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12774/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1229 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Macherla/MCLA
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Macherla and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Macherla Bhimavaram Passenger/77298
#1|--|MCLA»Macherla (1 PFs)»  -05:30+2??10.046147mSCRMacherla, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#2|--|RCARentachintala  05:50-05:51-1m??115.046104mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3|--|GZAGurujala Gate Halt  06:03-06:04-1m??125.039110mSCR522415, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#4|--|NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+606:25+95m??135.06497mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5%--%TMLUTummalacheruvu (2 PFs)  06:36+1106:37+141m??147.049103mSCRPhone Number : 08649-211020, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  06:49+1306:50+201m??157.050108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7%--%BMKDBellamkonda (1 PFs)  07:06+1807:07+181m??170.04197mSCRRly Enquiry: 08641-240370, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8%--%REMReddigudem (2 PFs)  07:16+1707:17+181m??176.05578mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#9%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  07:30+1807:31+191m??188.05672mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10%--%GPDEGudipudi (1 PFs)  07:38-07:39-1m??195.05372mSCRGudipudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11%--%PKPUPeddakurapadu (2 PFs)  07:46+2007:47+231m??1101.03259mSCR08640-247534, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#12%--%LINLingamguntla (1 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m??1104.04345mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13%--%SRPMSiripuram (2 PFs)  07:59+2208:00+261m??1108.04955mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14%--%MDPDMandapadu (1 PFs)  08:05-08:06-1m??1112.03549mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#15%--%BDPLBandarupalle (1 PFs)  08:15+2508:16+321m??1117.04049mSCRGuntur. Rly Enquiry: 0863-2119099, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#16%--%NLPD•Nallapadu Junction (3 PFs)•  08:29+3008:30+311m??1125.0744mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:456.0
#17/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  09:15-109:25+310m??1131.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??1137.02029mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#19/==/NBRNamburu  09:39+409:40+41m??1139.05737mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  09:52+509:53+51m??1151.02533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#21/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  10:09+1410:10+161m??1158.01521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+1310:45+2415m??1162.01826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express/12774 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+311:25+915m??1162.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:11150.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+5013:38+502m??1312.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:16+1:0114:17+1:011m??1362.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+1917:50+1820m??1512.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1418:55+155m??1573.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+319:49+42m??1643.07034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:06147.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+922:00+145m??1790.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-600:40+515m??2937.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1001:10+225m??2956.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+4001:45+405m??2984.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:49178.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+2704:36+322m??21162.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+3706:20+3710m??21278.05042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:28-08:30-2m??21386.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#36/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  09:05+29-??21391.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.