Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 13:57:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 13:57:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kerala Express to Shalimar AC Express

14931/Σ Trivandrum - Shalimar SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  May 29 2013 (00:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 2511 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1282 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12774/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1228 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+8??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+2611:50+261m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+3312:15+335m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+3612:52+352m??1106.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:01+3613:02+371m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+4113:12+422m??1126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:22+4613:23+481m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:33+5213:34+521m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+5413:58+573m??1161.07918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:17+1:1014:18+1:101m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+5315:45+5710m??1220.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+1:0416:10+1:052m??1240.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+1:0616:58+1:063m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+1:1418:05+1:132m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+1:0518:45+1:085m??1370.048 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  19:55+1:1720:00+1:175m??1425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:1720:50+1:172m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+1:0222:00+1:1310m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1:1123:00+1:115m??1586.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1:0800:45+1:102m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1:0402:02+1:082m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+1:1302:40+1:141m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+1:0703:57+1:082m??2895.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1:1704:20+1:1810m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1:0405:57+1:052m??2988.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+1:1606:23+1:161m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1:0510:15+1:0015m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express/12774 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+311:25+315m??21282.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:11150.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+513:38+52m??21432.07923mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:16+714:17+71m??21482.04717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+317:50+320m??21632.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+418:55+45m??21693.08066mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+419:49+42m??21763.07034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:06147.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+422:00+45m??21910.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#35/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+400:40+415m??32057.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#36/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+401:10+45m??32076.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+401:45+45m??32104.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:49178.0
#38/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+004:36+02m??32282.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#39/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  06:10+006:20+010m??32398.05042mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#40/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:28+008:30+02m??32506.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#41/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  09:05+0-??32511.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.