Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:18:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:18:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kerala Express to Shalimar AC Express

14931/Σ Trivandrum - Shalimar SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  May 29 2013 (00:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 2511 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1282 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12774/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1229 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1411:50+141m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+185m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+222m??1106.05710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2213:02+222m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3113:12+312m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3313:23+342m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:32+3513:34+352m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+3913:58+413m??1161.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:16+5514:18+542m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+1815:45+2110m??1220.051 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+2516:10+252m??1240.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+3416:58+343m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+2118:05+202m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+1218:45+145m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  19:55+2420:00+245m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+2220:50+222m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+322:00+1510m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1623:00+185m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1400:45+182m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1202:02+122m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+1702:40+181m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+703:57+112m??2895.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1804:20+1910m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+305:57+62m??2988.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+1406:23+151m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+110:15+415m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express/12774 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+611:25+1715m??21282.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:11150.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+1:0013:38+1:012m??21432.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:16+1:0314:17+1:041m??21482.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+2617:50+2420m??21632.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2318:55+225m??21693.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+1119:49+122m??21763.07034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:06147.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+1322:00+195m??21910.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#35/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-400:40+715m??32057.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#36/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1401:10+275m??32076.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+4801:45+585m??32104.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:49178.0
#38/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+5304:36+572m??32282.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#39/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+1:0006:20+5710m??32398.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:07108.0
#40/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:27+108:30+03m??32506.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#41/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  09:05+38-??32511.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.