Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:37:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:37:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good buffer Xref time is a little early.

14933/Σ Hyderabad - Rameswaram Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  May 29 2013 (16:22)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1398 km  1 xfers
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1133 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 16701/Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#2!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+4707:51+511m??1106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+3409:16+351m??1181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+2410:16+241m??1237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1811:15+305m??1291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:54+4912:55+501m??1403.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2813:57+312m??1436.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#8|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  15:00+3915:02+392m??1504.070528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#9|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  16:08+4516:10+452m??1581.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#10|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:53+5616:55+562m??1623.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#11|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+818:30+291m??1664.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  19:09+1819:10+191m??1694.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+220:00+82m??1727.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#14/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  20:43+1320:45+132m??1779.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  20:58+1421:00+142m??1795.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:28+821:30+82m??1811.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+2323:05+253m??1932.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:20+2700:30+5510m??2991.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:32+5401:35+533m??21056.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:5077.0
#20/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+1503:35+2010m??21133.08386mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express/16701 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??21133.05986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#22|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??21186.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#23|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??21211.045103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#24|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??21223.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??21228.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26|--|KALKallal07:34-07:35-1m??21241.03581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#27|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??21264.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#28|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??21284.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#29|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??21308.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??21344.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#31|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??21380.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#32|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??21387.097mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:1511.0
#33|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:45--??21398.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.