Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:04:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:04:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good buffer Xref time is a little early.

14933/Σ Hyderabad - Rameswaram Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  May 29 2013 (16:22)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1554 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1133 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 16701/Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 3
      S
Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# 4
 M     
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615
#1/==/KCG»Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0310.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#2!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+007:51+01m21106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+009:16+01m11181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+010:16+01m11236.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+011:15+05m01291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:54+012:55+01m11403.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+013:57+02m51436.063371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#8|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  15:01+015:02+01m11504.069528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0777.0
#9|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  16:09+016:10+01m11581.057628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#10|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:54+016:55+01m11623.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#11|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+018:30+01m11664.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  19:09+019:10+01m11694.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+020:00+02m41727.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#14/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  20:43+020:45+02m01779.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  20:58+021:00+02m01795.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:28+021:30+02m31811.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+023:05+03m01932.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:20+000:30+010m42991.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:32+001:35+03m321056.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:5077.0
#20/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+003:35+010m321133.07886mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express/16701 - Buffer: 15m
113 intermediate stations01:45156.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m431289.05986mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#22|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m131342.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#23|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m131367.045103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#24|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m131379.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m131384.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26|--|KALKallal07:34-07:35-1m131397.03581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#27|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m131420.041105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#28|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m131440.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#29|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m131464.07742mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m131500.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#31|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m131536.0277mSRPIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#32|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m131543.097mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:1511.0
#33|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:45--431554.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.