Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 13:59:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 13:59:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Sufficient transfer time***Weekly & fast chain***

14935/Σ SC-GDR-RMM(Xfer@GUDUR)Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  May 29 2013 (18:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 1470 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12734/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 8m Distance: 569 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 808 km
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# 2
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 23:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narayanadri SF Express/12734
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:05+1210.074539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#2/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  18:32+318:34+22m2133.068447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  19:11+2319:12+241m1175.054323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  19:22+2419:23+251m1184.062308mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#5%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  19:48+2419:49+251m11110.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#6%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  20:15+3220:16+341m01147.083153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#7%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  20:31+3820:32+381m11168.04495mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#8%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  20:56+3320:58+332m01186.06597mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#9%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  21:18+3321:19+341m01207.067108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#10%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  21:47+3421:48+341m01239.03872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#11/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)22:55+1223:10+1715m11281.03038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#12%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+1700:02+241m32307.080 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#13/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:34+3200:35+331m22350.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#14/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:47+3800:48+391m22365.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:32+4201:33+431m32414.077 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#16/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  01:55+4701:56+471m22442.091 SCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#17/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  02:21+5402:22+541m22480.08721mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:57+4202:58+421m32531.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:13+2004:15+212m12569.07919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Express/18496 - Buffer: 25m
193 intermediate stations01:3593.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+005:55+05m13662.05319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#21/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)08:35+008:50+015m43804.06210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations01:2891.0
#22/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)10:18+1:2010:20+1:182m03895.08148mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+011:20+010m33963.06745mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#24%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:58+012:00+02m131005.05611mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#25%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  13:04+013:05+01m131065.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#26%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+013:30+02m331085.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#27%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:08+014:10+02m131116.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+014:45+02m331155.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#29/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  16:25+016:30+05m631205.09386mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#30|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  17:04+017:05+01m231258.03590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#31|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+018:10+02m331295.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#32|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  18:15+018:16+01m131300.06777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#33|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  18:48+018:50+02m031336.031105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#34|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+019:35+05m231356.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#35|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:54+019:55+01m231380.07442mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#36|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  20:24+020:25+01m131416.02110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:3554.0
#37|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  23:00+0-331470.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.