Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:34:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:34:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Sufficient transfer time***Weekly & fast chain***

14935/Σ SC-GDR-RMM(Xfer@GUDUR)Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  May 29 2013 (18:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 1376 km  1 xfers
#1. 12734/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 8m Distance: 569 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 807 km
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narayanadri SF Express/12734
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:05+0??10.086539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#2/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  18:28+318:30+32m??133.062447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#3%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  19:11+1919:12+201m??176.047323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  19:22+2119:23+211m??183.064311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#5%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  19:48+1919:49+191m??1110.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#6%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  20:15+2620:16+301m??1148.083153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  20:31+3420:32+341m??1168.04495mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#8%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  20:56+2920:58+292m??1186.06497mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#9%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  21:18+3321:19+331m??1207.068108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#10%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  21:47+3321:48+331m??1239.03872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#11/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)22:55+1023:10+1515m??1281.03038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#12%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+1200:02+231m??2307.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#13/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:34+3100:35+311m??2349.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#14/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:47+3500:48+361m??2365.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:32+3301:33+351m??2414.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#16/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  01:55+3801:56+381m??2442.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#17/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  02:21+4102:22+411m??2480.08721mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:57+1502:58+151m??2531.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:13+704:15+82m??2569.07919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express/18496 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+905:55+75m??2569.05519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:35142.0
#21/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)08:30+3908:50+4320m??2711.06810mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:20159.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+5311:20+5310m??2870.06745mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#23%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:58+5712:00+572m??2912.05610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#24%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  13:04+5613:05+561m??2972.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#25%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+5713:30+1:012m??2992.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#26%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0914:10+1:092m??21023.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:1914:45+1:202m??21062.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+5016:10+525m??21112.06686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#29|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:0417:00+1:042m??21165.03390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#30|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+3018:10+332m??21202.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#31|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??21207.06777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#32|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  18:48+3918:50+412m??21242.031105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#33|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+3019:35+355m??21263.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#34|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:54+4519:55+471m??21287.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#35|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  20:24+1:0520:25+1:341m??21323.02110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:3553.0
#36|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  23:00-3-??21376.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.