Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:16:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:16:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a weekly chain and only chain via TVC from HYB in case u do not want a night halt at TVC

14936/Σ HYB-CAPE Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sunny Babu Brother of sampoornesh babu~  May 29 2013 (19:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  73 halts  Distance: 1652 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1566 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 86 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 593 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express (PT)/17230
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.022510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+111:45+15m??19.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+212:05+31m??122.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3597.0
#4%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+413:41+71m??1119.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+1414:10+151m??1157.052153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#6%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+714:55+111m??1195.05297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#7%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+1815:21+211m??1217.056108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+1715:56+181m??1248.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00-117:20+820m??1291.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#10%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+118:10+72m??1316.04915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#11/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+318:38+71m??1338.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1318:56+141m??1359.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+1719:09+181m??1374.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1219:59+132m??1423.08412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2120:20+211m??1451.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1921:15+191m??1540.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+122:25+32m??1578.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+923:55+1410m??1662.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2200:15+275m??2672.063151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+2901:25+301m??2744.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1102:35+172m??2776.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+104:00+52m??2861.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#23/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  04:39+1904:40+211m??2916.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2905:35+285m??2981.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+807:05+1110m??21041.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1207:50+122m??21091.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#27/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1108:45+105m??21142.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1309:50+145m??21197.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#29/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+1410:20+132m??21229.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+111:10+2010m??21241.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#31/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+1911:55+193m??21274.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#32/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4412:42+452m??21329.02714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#33/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2913:25+325m??21346.0519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#34%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4114:38+433m??21406.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#35%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  14:58+5015:00+502m??21424.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+5215:10+521m??21432.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+5615:20+562m??21441.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0215:30+1:021m??21453.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+5815:45+582m??21461.05810mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#40/==/KPYKarunagappalli  15:59+1:0116:00+1:021m??21474.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+3616:55+383m??21502.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#42/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+4317:15+441m??21525.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#43/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:20+25-??21566.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Himsagar Express (PT)/16318 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations18:550.0
#44/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+5819:00+1:015m??21566.03112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#45/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+402m??21604.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#46/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+3321:10+335m??21637.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#47%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+25-??21652.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.