Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:32:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:32:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Sufficient transfer time***Weekly*** Fast chain***

14937/Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkatta SHM(Xfer@BZA)Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  May 29 2013 (19:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 2511 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1282 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1229 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1411:50+141m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+185m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+222m??1106.05710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2213:02+222m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3113:12+312m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3313:23+342m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:32+3513:34+352m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+3913:58+413m??1161.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:16+5514:18+542m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+1815:45+2110m??1220.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+2516:10+252m??1240.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+3416:58+343m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+2118:05+202m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+1218:45+145m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+2420:00+245m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+2220:50+222m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+322:00+1510m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1623:00+185m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJ•Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)•  00:43+1400:45+182m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1202:02+122m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+1702:40+181m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+703:57+112m??2895.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1804:20+1910m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+305:57+62m??2988.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+1406:23+151m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+110:15+415m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+1811:25+2015m??21282.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11+4512:12+491m??21342.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+5813:38+582m??21432.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52200.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+1517:50+1720m??21632.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2818:55+285m??21693.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55143.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+2920:52+322m??21836.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#34/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+4021:17+402m??21868.06747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+3222:00+325m??21910.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+900:40+1515m??32057.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1701:10+175m??32076.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+3301:45+345m??32104.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03116.0
#39/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+1203:50+152m??32220.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#40/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+1:0504:36+1:052m??32282.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#41/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:08+1:1005:10+1:102m??32330.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#42/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+5306:20+5410m??32398.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:07108.0
#43/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:27+108:30+03m??32506.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#44/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  09:05+26-??32511.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.