Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:08:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:08:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

14940/Σ Mangalore Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 29 2013 (21:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 1977 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 508 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 17616/Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 991 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 1
      S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -06:55+0110.04916mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#2/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  07:16+507:17+71m0117.07113mSRKasaragod, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  07:31+1107:32+111m0134.06718mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#4/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:43+1107:45+112m0146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  07:54+1207:55+121m0155.06326mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#6/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  08:08+1308:10+132m0169.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:18+1608:20+152m0178.03914mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  08:28+1508:30+152m0184.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+212m0198.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#10/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  08:48+2508:50+252m21110.0579mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  08:58+2409:00+232m21118.0359mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:25+1509:30+195m11132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+212m21153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  09:58+2410:00+232m01162.09617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:08+2610:10+262m11175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#16/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  10:28+2710:30+272m01197.05817mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:55+3411:00+345m11221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#18/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  11:14+3611:15+371m01231.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  11:22+3911:23+401m01236.0639mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  11:33+4311:35+432m21246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  11:44+4611:45+461m01254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  11:53+4811:55+492m01262.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/KTU•Kuttippuram (2 PFs)•  12:08+5112:10+522m21277.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#24/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  12:28+5312:30+532m21296.03524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+5012:55+545m41307.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:13+5413:15+542m01320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:40+5713:45+1:005m41351.030 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3950.0
#28/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  15:24+2315:25+261m01401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+2715:40+283m51407.020416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#30/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  15:49+2915:50+301m21410.042433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  15:59+3216:00+351m01417.088420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#32/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:28+4616:30+472m21458.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  16:44+5216:45+551m01472.036300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+3017:55+3310m11508.050174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express/17616 - Buffer: 28m
151 intermediate stations01:00478.0
#35%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)18:55-119:05+410m22986.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+420:05+45m021046.066283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:50120.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+822:00+95m021166.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#38/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  22:19+922:20+91m021182.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#39/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  22:34+922:35+91m021199.063332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#40/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+823:27+82m321251.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#41/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  00:01+1000:02+101m031283.043305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#42/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)00:44+900:45+121m131313.048371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#43|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  01:36+1201:37+121m031354.060459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#44|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  02:19+1302:20+131m131396.055628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#45|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  03:45+1203:47+122m031474.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#46|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+905:12+112m031541.043371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#47%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:59+1006:00+111m231574.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#48/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1108:15+105m131687.048425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#49|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+809:25+82m231741.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#50|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+910:30+91m031796.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#51!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+911:55+92m031871.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#52/==/KCG•Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  14:00+10-131977.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.