Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:31:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:31:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects SBC express to YPR Karwar Express

14951/Σ Kacheguda - Mangalore - Karwar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  May 29 2013 (22:34)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 1237 km  1 xfers
#1. 12785/Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 19m Distance: 600 km
xfer @ YNK/Yelahanka Junction  Buffer: 1h 46m
#2. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Kunigal]
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 610 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# 4
S T T  
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
 M W F 
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)/12785
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -19:05+0410.066494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#2!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)19:52+1619:53+161m0152.091650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#3!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  20:17+1820:19+172m2188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  20:36+1820:38+182m21106.081515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#5|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  21:34+2621:35+261m11181.057328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:33+1722:35+172m21237.050293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#7|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+623:45+235m21291.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#8/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:44+3300:45+341m12346.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:48+2701:50+272m12403.038348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#10%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1002:45+112m12436.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#11/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+2703:22+291m12478.073547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:53+3203:55+332m12516.061636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#13%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+312m12539.055683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#14%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  05:03+2605:05+262m32579.065897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:24+2905:25+291m22600.050912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Kunigal]/16515
9 intermediate stations-5:-2527.0
#16/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+052627.047918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#17/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  07:20+807:21+81m02635.048879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18|--|NMGANelamangala (2 PFs)  07:38+1207:39+121m02649.060900mSWROff NH-4, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#19|--|KIGLKunigal (3 PFs)  08:24+1908:25+201m02694.077768mSWRPin Code: 572130., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20|--|YYYediyuru (3 PFs)  08:38+2108:39+211m02710.056740mSWRPin Code: 572142., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#21|--|BGNRB.G. Nagar (3 PFs)  08:55+2208:56+241m02725.062799mSWRPin - 571448, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#22|--|SBGAShravanabelagola (3 PFs)  09:29+2309:30+231m02759.051847mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23|--|CNPAChannarayapatna (3 PFs)  09:40+2509:41+251m02768.041839mSWRChannarayapattana, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#24|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+2910:35+295m12801.042951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#25|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)11:35+2211:40+405m12843.020906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:4556.0
#26|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)14:25+5214:30+585m12899.053120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#27|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  15:18+5515:20+542m12941.04996mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#28|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  15:50+5915:52+572m12965.01824mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0319.0
#29|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)16:55+2018:00+2765m22984.02924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#30%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  18:42+2818:44+312m121005.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#31%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:14+5619:16+1:052m121047.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#32%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:48+1:0319:50+1:052m121079.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#33%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  20:20+120:22+12m121112.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#34%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:38+1:0320:40+1:042m121127.06115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  21:20+1:0221:22+1:042m121168.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#36%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:34+1:0521:36+1:082m121182.03922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#37%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  23:00+6-221237.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.